Round #1 - Poule
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Country Status
1 GARELJA Daniel AS / N  NZL 
2 AMYES Michael AS / N  NZL 
3 OGG Rory AS  NZL 
4 SIM Jason CS  NZL 
5 FOLEY-WALKER Connor FI  NZL 
6 HOPKINS Freddy AS / SKC  NZL 
7 THOMAS Alex 10  UHCFC  NZL 
8 PARISH Sam 11  CS  NZL 
9 LIU Andi 13  AUFC  NZL 
10 LOPEZ Mikhail 14  FI / UNAT(U  NZL 
11 KELL Andrew   FI  NZL 
12 HOSKIN Thomas 15  WSC / WHS  NZL 
13 MARTIN Steve 18  WSC  NZL 
14 JOHNSTONE Thomas 20  FI / HH  NZL 
15 HA Wonho   SFA  KOR 
16 SOWERBY Stephen 21  CS  NZL 
17 THOMSON Dylan 24  FI / BHS  NZL 
18 SYMON Corey 33  CS / KHS  NZL 
19 TAKUIRA-MITA Jacob 35  OS / WB  NZL 
20 OGG Robert 40  AS  NZL 
21 CLARK Bryan 73  HBB / C  NZL 
22 CESARI Edoardo 87  CHS / FI  NZL 
23 LONSDALE Jasper 113  MG  NZL 
24 KERR Rui 115  AS  NZL 
Round Scores
Poule #1
On piste 1  at 08:30
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
PARISH Sam
CS / NZL
1 V5 D3 V5 V5 D3 3 0.60 21 11 +10
LIU Andi
AUFC / NZL
2 D0 V5 V5 V5 D1 3 0.60 16 21 -5
THOMSON Dylan
FI / NZL
3 V5 D3 V5 D3 D1 2 0.40 17 20 -3
SOWERBY Stephen
CS / NZL
4 D1 D4 D2 V5 D0 1 0.20 12 24 -12
KERR Rui
AS / NZL
5 D0 D4 V5 D4 D0 1 0.20 13 23 -10
GARELJA Daniel
AS / NZL
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 5 +20
Referee(s):
MCDONALD Fiona
CS / NZL

Poule #2
On piste 3  at 08:30
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
HA Wonho
SFA / KOR
1 D2 D1 D0 V5 V5 2 0.40 13 19 -6
THOMAS Alex
UHCFC / NZL
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 7 +18
AMYES Michael
AS / NZL
3 V5 D2 D2 V5 V5 3 0.60 19 11 +8
LOPEZ Mikhail
FI / NZL
4 V5 D3 V5 D2 V5 3 0.60 20 15 +5
SYMON Corey
CS / NZL
5 D0 D0 D0 V5 V5 2 0.40 10 19 -9
LONSDALE Jasper
MG / NZL
6 D4 D0 D0 D3 D2 0 0.00 9 25 -16
Referee(s):
YOUNG Neil
AS / NZL

Poule #3
On piste 5  at 08:30
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
HOPKINS Freddy
AS / NZL
1 V5 D4 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 24 9 +15
KELL Andrew
FI / NZL
2 D1 D4 V5 D4 V5 2 0.40 19 20 -1
OGG Rory
AS / NZL
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 12 +13
TAKUIRA-MITA Jacob
OS / NZL
4 D0 D1 D1 D0 V5 1 0.20 7 24 -17
JOHNSTONE Thomas
FI / NZL
5 D3 V5 D1 V5 V5 3 0.60 19 15 +4
CESARI Edoardo
CHS / NZL
6 D0 D4 D2 D4 D1 0 0.00 11 25 -14
Referee(s):
FOLEY Gareth
FI / NZL

Poule #4
On piste 7  at 08:30
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
FOLEY-WALKER Connor
FI / NZL
1 D2 D3 V5 D3 D2 1 0.20 15 21 -6
HOSKIN Thomas
WSC / NZL
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 D3 4 0.80 23 16 +7
MARTIN Steve
WSC / NZL
3 V5 D4 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 24 15 +9
OGG Robert
AS / NZL
4 D1 D4 D0 D4 D1 0 0.00 10 25 -15
CLARK Bryan
HBB / NZL
5 V5 D1 D4 V5 D1 2 0.40 16 22 -6
SIM Jason
CS / NZL
6 V5 V5 D3 V5 V5 4 0.80 23 12 +11
Referee(s):
CLARKE Hamish
FI / NZL

Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Country V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 GARELJA Daniel AS / N  NZL  1.00  25  +20  Advanced
2 THOMAS Alex 10  UHCFC  NZL  1.00  25  +18  Advanced
3 OGG Rory AS  NZL  1.00  25  12  +13  Advanced
4 HOPKINS Freddy AS / SKC  NZL  0.80  24  +15  Advanced
5 SIM Jason CS  NZL  0.80  23  12  +11  Advanced
6 MARTIN Steve 18  WSC  NZL  0.80  24  15  +9  Advanced
7 HOSKIN Thomas 15  WSC / WHS  NZL  0.80  23  16  +7  Advanced
8 PARISH Sam 11  CS  NZL  0.60  21  11  +10  Advanced
9 AMYES Michael AS / N  NZL  0.60  19  11  +8  Advanced
10 LOPEZ Mikhail 14  FI / UNAT(U  NZL  0.60  20  15  +5  Advanced
11 JOHNSTONE Thomas 20  FI / HH  NZL  0.60  19  15  +4  Advanced
12 LIU Andi 13  AUFC  NZL  0.60  16  21  -5  Advanced
13 KELL Andrew   FI  NZL  0.40  19  20  -1  Advanced
14 THOMSON Dylan 24  FI / BHS  NZL  0.40  17  20  -3  Advanced
15 CLARK Bryan 73  HBB / C  NZL  0.40  16  22  -6  Advanced
16 HA Wonho   SFA  KOR  0.40  13  19  -6  Advanced
17 SYMON Corey 33  CS / KHS  NZL  0.40  10  19  -9  Advanced
18 FOLEY-WALKER Connor FI  NZL  0.20  15  21  -6  Advanced
19 KERR Rui 115  AS  NZL  0.20  13  23  -10  Advanced
20 SOWERBY Stephen 21  CS  NZL  0.20  12  24  -12  Advanced
21 TAKUIRA-MITA Jacob 35  OS / WB  NZL  0.20  24  -17  Advanced
22 CESARI Edoardo 87  CHS / FI  NZL  0.00  11  25  -14  Advanced
23 OGG Robert 40  AS  NZL  0.00  10  25  -15  Advanced
24 LONSDALE Jasper 113  MG  NZL  0.00  25  -16  Advanced
Round Scores
View tableau from
Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
(1) GARELJA Daniel
AS / NZL
 
  (1) GARELJA Daniel
AS / NZL
 
(32) -BYE-   
    (1) GARELJA Daniel
AS / NZL
 
(17) SYMON Corey
CS / NZL
 
  15 - 1
Ref:  CLARKE Hamish  FI / NZL 
  (16) SYMON Corey
CS / NZL
 
 
(16) HA Wonho
SFA / KOR
 
15 - 11
Ref:  MCDONALD Fiona  CS / NZL 
 
    (1) GARELJA Daniel
AS / NZL
 
(9) AMYES Michael
AS / NZL
 
  15 - 14
Ref:  CLARKE Steve  FI / NZL 
  (9) AMYES Michael
AS / NZL
 
   
(24) LONSDALE Jasper
MG / NZL
 
15 - 6
Ref:  MCDONALD Fiona  CS / NZL 
   
    (8) AMYES Michael
AS / NZL
 
 
(25) -BYE-    15 - 10
Ref:  CLARKE Hamish  FI / NZL 
 
  (8) PARISH Sam
CS / NZL
 
 
(8) PARISH Sam
CS / NZL
 
   
    (1) GARELJA Daniel
AS / NZL
 
(5) SIM Jason
CS / NZL
 
  15 - 5
Ref:  FOLEY Gareth  FI / NZL 
  (5) SIM Jason
CS / NZL
 
   
(28) -BYE-       
    (5) SIM Jason
CS / NZL
 
   
(21) TAKUIRA-MITA Jacob
OS / NZL
 
  15 - 4
Ref:  MCDONALD Fiona  CS / NZL 
   
  (12) TAKUIRA-MITA Jacob
OS / NZL
 
     
(12) LIU Andi
AUFC / NZL
 
15 - 11
Ref:  FOLEY Gareth  FI / NZL 
     
    (4) HOPKINS Freddy
AS / NZL
 
 
(13) KELL Andrew
FI / NZL
 
  15 - 10
Ref:  CLARKE Steve  FI / NZL 
 
  (13) SOWERBY Stephen
CS / NZL
 
   
(20) SOWERBY Stephen
CS / NZL
 
15 - 13
Ref:  FOLEY Gareth  FI / NZL 
   
    (4) HOPKINS Freddy
AS / NZL
 
 
(29) -BYE-    15 - 10
Ref:  MCDONALD Fiona  CS / NZL 
 
  (4) HOPKINS Freddy
AS / NZL
 
 
(4) HOPKINS Freddy
AS / NZL
 
   
    (1) GARELJA Daniel
AS / NZL
 
(3) OGG Rory
AS / NZL
 
  15 - 9
Ref:  YOUNG Neil  AS / NZL 
  (3) OGG Rory
AS / NZL
 
   
(30) -BYE-       
    (3) OGG Rory
AS / NZL
 
   
(19) KERR Rui
AS / NZL
 
  15 - 5
Ref:  FOLEY Gareth  FI / NZL 
   
  (14) THOMSON Dylan
FI / NZL
 
     
(14) THOMSON Dylan
FI / NZL
 
15 - 3
Ref:  YOUNG Neil  AS / NZL 
     
    (3) OGG Rory
AS / NZL
 
   
(11) JOHNSTONE Thomas
FI / NZL
 
  15 - 6
Ref:  YOUNG Neil  AS / NZL 
   
  (11) JOHNSTONE Thomas
FI / NZL
 
       
(22) CESARI Edoardo
CHS / NZL
 
15 - 10
Ref:  YOUNG Neil  AS / NZL 
       
    (6) MARTIN Steve
WSC / NZL
 
     
(27) -BYE-    15 - 10
Ref:  FOLEY Gareth  FI / NZL 
     
  (6) MARTIN Steve
WSC / NZL
 
     
(6) MARTIN Steve
WSC / NZL
 
       
    (2) OGG Rory
AS / NZL
 
 
(7) HOSKIN Thomas
WSC / NZL
 
  15 - 7
Ref:  CLARKE Hamish  FI / NZL 
 
  (7) HOSKIN Thomas
WSC / NZL
 
   
(26) -BYE-       
    (7) HOSKIN Thomas
WSC / NZL
 
   
(23) OGG Robert
AS / NZL
 
  15 - 9
Ref:  YOUNG Neil  AS / NZL 
   
  (10) LOPEZ Mikhail
FI / NZL
 
     
(10) LOPEZ Mikhail
FI / NZL
 
15 - 6
Ref:  CLARKE Hamish  FI / NZL 
     
    (2) THOMAS Alex
UHCFC / NZL
 
 
(15) CLARK Bryan
HBB / NZL
 
  15 - 9
Ref:  YOUNG Neil  AS / NZL 
 
  (15) FOLEY-WALKER Connor
FI / NZL
 
   
(18) FOLEY-WALKER Connor
FI / NZL
 
15 - 5
Ref:  CLARKE Hamish  FI / NZL 
   
    (2) THOMAS Alex
UHCFC / NZL
 
 
(31) -BYE-    15 - 9
Ref:  YOUNG Neil  AS / NZL 
 
  (2) THOMAS Alex
UHCFC / NZL
 
 
(2) THOMAS Alex
UHCFC / NZL
 
   
   

Final Results
Event finished at 13:22
Place Name Club(s) Country
1 GARELJA Daniel AS / N  NZL 
2 OGG Rory AS  NZL 
3T HOPKINS Freddy AS / SKC  NZL 
3T THOMAS Alex UHCFC  NZL 
5 SIM Jason CS  NZL 
6 MARTIN Steve WSC  NZL 
7 HOSKIN Thomas WSC / WHS  NZL 
8 AMYES Michael AS / N  NZL 
9 PARISH Sam CS  NZL 
10 LOPEZ Mikhail FI / UNAT(U  NZL 
11 JOHNSTONE Thomas FI / HH  NZL 
12 THOMSON Dylan FI / BHS  NZL 
13 SYMON Corey CS / KHS  NZL 
14 FOLEY-WALKER Connor FI  NZL 
15 SOWERBY Stephen CS  NZL 
16 TAKUIRA-MITA Jacob OS / WB  NZL 
17 LIU Andi AUFC  NZL 
18 KELL Andrew FI  NZL 
19 CLARK Bryan HBB / C  NZL 
20 HA Wonho SFA  KOR 
21 KERR Rui AS  NZL 
22 CESARI Edoardo CHS / FI  NZL 
23 OGG Robert AS  NZL 
24 LONSDALE Jasper MG  NZL