Round #1 - Poule
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Country Status
1 BRILL Kate FI / MS  NZL 
2 TWEDDLE Sophia WSC / WEGS  NZL 
3 MALAK Nour AUFC / N  NZL 
4 BARBARICS Madelaine UCF  NZL 
5 JAMIESON Rebecca 18  AS  NZL 
6 STOTT Ophelia 25  UCF  NZL 
7 CAMPBELL Tamsyn 26  FI / BHS  NZL 
8 GRACIE Jess   NZAF  NZL 
9 CHALTON Anna   NZL 
10 ATKINSON Freyja   FI  ENG 
11 COOPER Claire   FI  NZL 
Round Scores
Poule #1
On piste 8 & 9  at 11:00
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 V V/M HS HR Ind
TWEDDLE Sophia
WSC / NZL
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 D4 D3 D2 V5 D0 D4 5 0.50 38 38 0
STOTT Ophelia
UCF / NZL
2 D1 V5 D4 V5 D4 D3 V5 D4 D4 D3 3 0.30 38 45 -7
CAMPBELL Tamsyn
FI / NZL
3 D2 D4 D2 V5 V5 D2 D3 V5 D3 D3 3 0.30 34 45 -11
MALAK Nour
AUFC / NZL
4 D4 V5 V5 D3 V5 V5 D3 V5 V5 D2 6 0.60 42 36 +6
JAMIESON Rebecca
AS / NZL
5 D3 D2 D4 V5 D1 D0 D3 D3 D4 D2 1 0.10 27 48 -21
GRACIE Jess
NZAF / NZL
6 V5 V5 D4 D4 V5 V5 V5 D4 D4 D1 5 0.50 42 37 +5
BRILL Kate
FI / NZL
7 V5 V5 V5 D2 V5 D3 D4 V5 V5 D2 6 0.60 41 33 +8
CHALTON Anna
O / NZL
8 V5 D4 V5 V5 V5 D2 V5 V5 D4 D2 6 0.60 42 39 +3
BARBARICS Madelaine
UCF / NZL
9 D3 V5 D2 D1 V5 V5 D1 D4 D4 D1 3 0.30 31 46 -15
COOPER Claire
FI / NZL
10 V5 V5 V5 D3 V5 V5 D4 V5 V5 D4 7 0.70 46 38 +8
ATKINSON Freyja
FI / ENG
11 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V3 V5 V5 V5 V5 10 1.00 48 24 +24
Referee(s):
LAMB Vicci
WSC / NZL
CLARKE Rachel
FI / NZL

Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Country V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 ATKINSON Freyja   FI  ENG  10  1.00  48  24  +24  Advanced
2 COOPER Claire   FI  NZL  0.70  46  38  +8  Advanced
3 BRILL Kate FI / MS  NZL  0.60  41  33  +8  Advanced
4 MALAK Nour AUFC / N  NZL  0.60  42  36  +6  Advanced
5 CHALTON Anna   NZL  0.60  42  39  +3  Advanced
6 GRACIE Jess   NZAF  NZL  0.50  42  37  +5  Advanced
7 TWEDDLE Sophia WSC / WEGS  NZL  0.50  38  38  Advanced
8 STOTT Ophelia 25  UCF  NZL  0.30  38  45  -7  Advanced
9 CAMPBELL Tamsyn 26  FI / BHS  NZL  0.30  34  45  -11  Advanced
10 BARBARICS Madelaine UCF  NZL  0.30  31  46  -15  Advanced
11 JAMIESON Rebecca 18  AS  NZL  0.10  27  48  -21  Advanced
Round Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
(1) ATKINSON Freyja
FI / ENG
 
  (1) ATKINSON Freyja
FI / ENG
 
(16) -BYE-   
    (1) ATKINSON Freyja
FI / ENG
 
(9) CAMPBELL Tamsyn
FI / NZL
 
  15 - 4
Ref:  CLARKE Rachel  FI / NZL 
  (8) CAMPBELL Tamsyn
FI / NZL
 
 
(8) STOTT Ophelia
UCF / NZL
 
15 - 14
Ref:  CLARKE Hamish  FI / NZL 
 
    (1) ATKINSON Freyja
FI / ENG
 
(5) CHALTON Anna
O / NZL
 
  15 - 4
Ref:  LAMB Vicci  WSC / NZL 
  (5) CHALTON Anna
O / NZL
 
   
(12) -BYE-       
    (4) CHALTON Anna
O / NZL
 
 
(13) -BYE-    15 - 9
Ref:  CLARKE Rachel  FI / NZL 
 
  (4) MALAK Nour
AUFC / NZL
 
 
(4) MALAK Nour
AUFC / NZL
 
   
    (1) ATKINSON Freyja
FI / ENG
 
(3) BRILL Kate
FI / NZL
 
  15 - 14
Ref:  MCDONALD Fiona  CS / NZL 
  (3) BRILL Kate
FI / NZL
 
   
(14) -BYE-       
    (3) BRILL Kate
FI / NZL
 
   
(11) JAMIESON Rebecca
AS / NZL
 
  15 - 10
Ref:  LAMB Vicci  WSC / NZL 
   
  (6) GRACIE Jess
NZAF / NZL
 
     
(6) GRACIE Jess
NZAF / NZL
 
15 - 4
Ref:  MCDONALD Fiona  CS / NZL 
     
    (2) COOPER Claire
FI / NZL
 
 
(7) TWEDDLE Sophia
WSC / NZL
 
  15 - 9
Ref:  CLARKE Rachel  FI / NZL 
 
  (7) TWEDDLE Sophia
WSC / NZL
 
   
(10) BARBARICS Madelaine
UCF / NZL
 
15 - 6
Ref:  CLARKE Steve  FI / NZL 
   
    (2) COOPER Claire
FI / NZL
 
 
(15) -BYE-    15 - 8
Ref:  LAMB Vicci  WSC / NZL 
 
  (2) COOPER Claire
FI / NZL
 
 
(2) COOPER Claire
FI / NZL
 
   
   

Final Results
Event finished at 15:56
Place Name Club(s) Country
1 ATKINSON Freyja FI  ENG 
2 COOPER Claire FI  NZL 
3T CHALTON Anna NZL 
3T BRILL Kate FI / MS  NZL 
5 MALAK Nour AUFC / N  NZL 
6 GRACIE Jess NZAF  NZL 
7 TWEDDLE Sophia WSC / WEGS  NZL 
8 CAMPBELL Tamsyn FI / BHS  NZL 
9 STOTT Ophelia UCF  NZL 
10 BARBARICS Madelaine UCF  NZL 
11 JAMIESON Rebecca AS  NZL