Round #1 - Poule
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Country Status
1 BULMER Hamish SSC  NZL 
2 KO Daniel UHCFC  NZL 
3 CLARK Bryan HBB / C  NZL 
4 SZYMONCZYK Pawel AUFC  POL 
5 HOWELL Casper FI / CHS  NZL 
6 BURROUGH Adam FI  NZL 
7 CHENG Suzy CS  NZL 
8 LIU Andi AUFC  NZL 
9 LOPEZ Mikhail 10  FI / UNAT(U  NZL 
10 BOYLE Katie 10  WSC  NZL 
11 SIMPSON Benedict 13  WSC  NZL 
12 TAIT Sam 14  NZAF  NZL 
13 LOGAN Quinn 23  FI  NZL 
14 SYMON Corey 28  CS / KHS  NZL 
15 HANSON Nigel 35  CS  NZL 
16 QUEEN Eoin   SC  NZL 
17 REYNOLDS Hugh   FI  NZL 
18 HOWELL Azaria   FI / CHS  NZL 
Round Scores
Poule #1
On piste 1  at 15:00
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
QUEEN Eoin
SC / NZL
1 D3 V5 D2 V5 D3 2 0.40 18 19 -1
BULMER Hamish
SSC / NZL
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 3 +22
TAIT Sam
NZAF / NZL
3 D0 D0 D4 V5 V5 2 0.40 14 18 -4
BURROUGH Adam
FI / NZL
4 V5 D0 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 20 12 +8
REYNOLDS Hugh
FI / NZL
5 D4 D0 D1 D0 V5 1 0.20 10 22 -12
HOWELL Azaria
FI / NZL
6 V5 D0 D2 D1 D2 1 0.20 10 23 -13
Referee(s):
FOLEY Gareth
FI / NZL

Poule #2
On piste 2  at 15:00
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
SIMPSON Benedict
WSC / NZL
1 D4 D3 D3 V5 D2 1 0.20 17 21 -4
KO Daniel
UHCFC / NZL
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 10 +15
BOYLE Katie
WSC / NZL
3 V5 D1 D2 V5 V5 3 0.60 18 16 +2
HOWELL Casper
FI / NZL
4 V5 D2 V5 D2 V5 3 0.60 19 17 +2
SYMON Corey
CS / NZL
5 D1 D2 D2 V5 V5 2 0.40 15 19 -4
LIU Andi
AUFC / NZL
6 V5 D1 D1 D2 D2 1 0.20 11 22 -11
Referee(s):
YOUNG Neil
AS / NZL

Poule #3
On piste 3  at 15:00
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
CLARK Bryan
HBB / NZL
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 7 +18
HANSON Nigel
CS / NZL
2 D0 D0 D0 D2 D0 0 0.00 2 25 -23
CHENG Suzy
CS / NZL
3 D4 V5 D2 V5 V5 3 0.60 21 12 +9
SZYMONCZYK Pawel
AUFC / POL
4 D1 V5 V5 D2 V5 3 0.60 18 12 +6
LOPEZ Mikhail
FI / NZL
5 D2 V5 D0 V5 V5 3 0.60 17 15 +2
LOGAN Quinn
FI / NZL
6 D0 V5 D2 D0 D1 1 0.20 8 20 -12
Referee(s):
CLARKE Hamish
FI / NZL

Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Country V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 BULMER Hamish SSC  NZL  1.00  25  +22  Advanced
2 CLARK Bryan HBB / C  NZL  1.00  25  +18  Advanced
3 KO Daniel UHCFC  NZL  1.00  25  10  +15  Advanced
4 BURROUGH Adam FI  NZL  0.80  20  12  +8  Advanced
5 CHENG Suzy CS  NZL  0.60  21  12  +9  Advanced
6 SZYMONCZYK Pawel AUFC  POL  0.60  18  12  +6  Advanced
7 HOWELL Casper FI / CHS  NZL  0.60  19  17  +2  Advanced
8 BOYLE Katie 10  WSC  NZL  0.60  18  16  +2  Advanced
9 LOPEZ Mikhail 10  FI / UNAT(U  NZL  0.60  17  15  +2  Advanced
10 QUEEN Eoin   SC  NZL  0.40  18  19  -1  Advanced
11 SYMON Corey 28  CS / KHS  NZL  0.40  15  19  -4  Advanced
12 TAIT Sam 14  NZAF  NZL  0.40  14  18  -4  Advanced
13 SIMPSON Benedict 13  WSC  NZL  0.20  17  21  -4  Advanced
14 LIU Andi AUFC  NZL  0.20  11  22  -11  Advanced
15 REYNOLDS Hugh   FI  NZL  0.20  10  22  -12  Advanced
16 LOGAN Quinn 23  FI  NZL  0.20  20  -12  Advanced
17 HOWELL Azaria   FI / CHS  NZL  0.20  10  23  -13  Advanced
18 HANSON Nigel 35  CS  NZL  0.00  25  -23  Advanced
Round Scores
View tableau from
Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
(1) BULMER Hamish
SSC / NZL
 
  (1) BULMER Hamish
SSC / NZL
 
(32) -BYE-   
    (1) BULMER Hamish
SSC / NZL
 
(17) HOWELL Azaria
FI / NZL
 
  15 - 1
Ref:  FOLEY Gareth  FI / NZL 
  (16) HOWELL Azaria
FI / NZL
 
 
(16) LOGAN Quinn
FI / NZL
 
15 - 11
Ref:  CLARKE Hamish  FI / NZL 
 
    (1) BULMER Hamish
SSC / NZL
 
(9) LOPEZ Mikhail
FI / NZL
 
  15 - 3
Ref:  FOLEY Gareth  FI / NZL 
  (9) LOPEZ Mikhail
FI / NZL
 
   
(24) -BYE-       
    (8) BOYLE Katie
WSC / NZL
 
 
(25) -BYE-    15 - 12
Ref:  FOLEY Gareth  FI / NZL 
 
  (8) BOYLE Katie
WSC / NZL
 
 
(8) BOYLE Katie
WSC / NZL
 
   
    (1) BULMER Hamish
SSC / NZL
 
(5) CHENG Suzy
CS / NZL
 
  15 - 1
Ref:  FOLEY Gareth  FI / NZL 
  (5) CHENG Suzy
CS / NZL
 
   
(28) -BYE-       
    (5) TAIT Sam
NZAF / NZL
 
   
(21) -BYE-    15 - 11
Ref:  YOUNG Neil  AS / NZL 
   
  (12) TAIT Sam
NZAF / NZL
 
     
(12) TAIT Sam
NZAF / NZL
 
       
    (4) BURROUGH Adam
FI / NZL
 
 
(13) SIMPSON Benedict
WSC / NZL
 
  15 - 2
Ref:  FOLEY Gareth  FI / NZL 
 
  (13) SIMPSON Benedict
WSC / NZL
 
   
(20) -BYE-       
    (4) BURROUGH Adam
FI / NZL
 
 
(29) -BYE-    15 - 7
Ref:  YOUNG Neil  AS / NZL 
 
  (4) BURROUGH Adam
FI / NZL
 
 
(4) BURROUGH Adam
FI / NZL
 
   
    (1) BULMER Hamish
SSC / NZL
 
(3) KO Daniel
UHCFC / NZL
 
  15 - 5
Ref:  FOLEY Gareth  FI / NZL 
  (3) KO Daniel
UHCFC / NZL
 
   
(30) -BYE-       
    (3) KO Daniel
UHCFC / NZL
 
   
(19) -BYE-    15 - 6
Ref:  CLARKE Hamish  FI / NZL 
   
  (14) LIU Andi
AUFC / NZL
 
     
(14) LIU Andi
AUFC / NZL
 
       
    (3) KO Daniel
UHCFC / NZL
 
   
(11) SYMON Corey
CS / NZL
 
  15 - 4
Ref:  CLARKE Hamish  FI / NZL 
   
  (11) SYMON Corey
CS / NZL
 
       
(22) -BYE-           
    (6) SZYMONCZYK Pawel
AUFC / POL
 
     
(27) -BYE-    15 - 7
Ref:  CLARKE Hamish  FI / NZL 
     
  (6) SZYMONCZYK Pawel
AUFC / POL
 
     
(6) SZYMONCZYK Pawel
AUFC / POL
 
       
    (2) KO Daniel
UHCFC / NZL
 
 
(7) HOWELL Casper
FI / NZL
 
  15 - 12
Ref:  CLARKE Hamish  FI / NZL 
 
  (7) HOWELL Casper
FI / NZL
 
   
(26) -BYE-       
    (7) QUEEN Eoin
SC / NZL
 
   
(23) -BYE-    15 - 13
Ref:  CLARKE Hamish  FI / NZL 
   
  (10) QUEEN Eoin
SC / NZL
 
     
(10) QUEEN Eoin
SC / NZL
 
       
    (2) QUEEN Eoin
SC / NZL
 
 
(15) REYNOLDS Hugh
FI / NZL
 
  15 - 12
Ref:  CLARKE Hamish  FI / NZL 
 
  (15) REYNOLDS Hugh
FI / NZL
 
   
(18) HANSON Nigel
CS / NZL
 
15 - 7
Ref:  FOLEY Gareth  FI / NZL 
   
    (2) CLARK Bryan
HBB / NZL
 
 
(31) -BYE-    15 - 8
Ref:  FOLEY Gareth  FI / NZL 
 
  (2) CLARK Bryan
HBB / NZL
 
 
(2) CLARK Bryan
HBB / NZL
 
   
   

Final Results
Event finished at 18:05
Place Name Club(s) Country
1 BULMER Hamish SSC  NZL 
2 KO Daniel UHCFC  NZL 
3T QUEEN Eoin SC  NZL 
3T BURROUGH Adam FI  NZL 
5 CLARK Bryan HBB / C  NZL 
6 SZYMONCZYK Pawel AUFC  POL 
7 BOYLE Katie WSC  NZL 
8 TAIT Sam NZAF  NZL 
9 CHENG Suzy CS  NZL 
10 HOWELL Casper FI / CHS  NZL 
11 LOPEZ Mikhail FI / UNAT(U  NZL 
12 SYMON Corey CS / KHS  NZL 
13 SIMPSON Benedict WSC  NZL 
14 LIU Andi AUFC  NZL 
15 REYNOLDS Hugh FI  NZL 
16 HOWELL Azaria FI / CHS  NZL 
17 LOGAN Quinn FI  NZL 
18 HANSON Nigel CS  NZL