Round #1 - Poule
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Country Status
1 OGILVIE Sheldon FI / MS  NZL 
2 SESUN Andreas AS / N  NZL 
3 BAKER Matt UTS  NZL 
4 JAMES Liam FI / UNAT(U  NZL 
5 BISHOP William CFA  NZL 
6 DOWNS Quin FI / MS  NZL 
7 LIU Andi AUFC  NZL 
8 SHEPHERD Ross 11  FI / UNAT(U  NZL 
9 BIOLETTI Charlie 12  MAGSEF  NZL 
10 DUBOVYI Andrew 13  AUFC  UKR 
11 MARTIN Steve 14  WSC  NZL 
12 THOMAS Alex 21  UHCFC  NZL 
13 WATTS Xavier 22  WSC / C  NZL 
14 REYNOLDS Hugh 25  FI  NZL 
15 LOGAN Quinn 27  FI  NZL 
16 SADLER Ryan 30  UCF  NZL 
17 MCKNIGHT Nathan 31  UCF  NZL 
18 MERCER-BEUMELBURG Hugh 34  UCF  NZL 
19 AMMUNDSEN Brett 36  AS / N  NZL 
20 WILLIAMS Edward 38  SJL  NZL 
21 PETERS Nick 39  FI / BHS  NZL 
22 THOMSON Dylan 50  FI / BHS  NZL 
23 NIGHTINGALE Lucian 53  UCF / MS  NZL 
24 LALOR Sean 55  UCF  NZL 
25 PFENNIG Jacob 57  UCF  NZL 
26 HOLTON Alex 67  FI / BHS  NZL 
27 CLARK Bryan 83  HBB / C  NZL 
28 ROGERS Henry 86  SC / CBH  NZL 
29 HARNEISS Theo 97  FI / SB  NZL 
30 COOPER Claire   FI  NZL 
31 GRACIE Jess   NZAF  NZL 
32 CHALTON Anna   NZL 
33 SUMMERLEE Alex   FI  NZL 
34 TAKUIRA-MITA Jacob   OS / WB  NZL 
35 ROBINSON Andrew   FI / CBH  NZL 
36 GIBSON Simon   HVFC  NZL 
Round Scores
Poule #1
On piste 1  at 08:30
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
LALOR Sean
UCF / NZL
1 V5 D1 D3 V5 V5 3 0.60 19 19 0
PFENNIG Jacob
UCF / NZL
2 D3 V5 D3 D1 V5 2 0.40 17 21 -4
REYNOLDS Hugh
FI / NZL
3 V5 D4 D3 D2 V5 2 0.40 19 19 0
THOMAS Alex
UHCFC / NZL
4 V5 V5 V5 D2 D4 3 0.60 21 19 +2
OGILVIE Sheldon
FI / NZL
5 D4 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 24 13 +11
GIBSON Simon
HVFC / NZL
6 D2 D2 D3 V5 D3 1 0.20 15 24 -9
Referee(s):
CLARKE Hamish
FI / NZL

Poule #2
On piste 2  at 08:30
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
ROBINSON Andrew
FI / NZL
1 D4 D1 V5 D3 V5 2 0.40 18 20 -2
WATTS Xavier
WSC / NZL
2 V5 D2 V5 D3 D0 2 0.40 15 20 -5
SESUN Andreas
AS / NZL
3 V5 V5 V5 D3 D3 3 0.60 21 16 +5
HOLTON Alex
FI / NZL
4 D4 D1 D3 D2 D2 0 0.00 12 25 -13
MARTIN Steve
WSC / NZL
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 15 +10
TAKUIRA-MITA Jacob
OS / NZL
6 D1 V5 V5 V5 D4 3 0.60 20 15 +5
Referee(s):
CLARKE Rachel
FI / NZL
SOWERBY Stephen
CS / NZL

Poule #3
On piste 3  at 08:30
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
NIGHTINGALE Lucian
UCF / NZL
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 9 +16
THOMSON Dylan
FI / NZL
2 D3 D1 D3 V5 D4 1 0.20 16 24 -8
DUBOVYI Andrew
AUFC / UKR
3 D0 V5 D2 V5 D4 2 0.40 16 20 -4
BAKER Matt
UTS / NZL
4 D3 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 23 12 +11
CLARK Bryan
HBB / NZL
5 D2 D4 D4 D1 D4 0 0.00 15 25 -10
LOGAN Quinn
FI / NZL
6 D1 V5 V5 D1 V5 3 0.60 17 22 -5
Referee(s):
LAMB Vicci
WSC / NZL
SOWERBY Stephen
CS / NZL

Poule #4
On piste 4  at 08:30
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
JAMES Liam
FI / NZL
1 V5 V5 V5 D4 V5 4 0.80 24 14 +10
ROGERS Henry
SC / NZL
2 D2 D2 D1 D3 V5 1 0.20 13 21 -8
PETERS Nick
FI / NZL
3 D3 V5 V5 D1 V5 3 0.60 19 18 +1
SADLER Ryan
UCF / NZL
4 D2 V5 D2 D3 V5 2 0.40 17 19 -2
BIOLETTI Charlie
MAGSEF / NZL
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 15 +10
CHALTON Anna
O / NZL
6 D2 D1 D4 D3 D4 0 0.00 14 25 -11
Referee(s):
MCDONALD Fiona
CS / NZL

Poule #5
On piste 5  at 08:30
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
MCKNIGHT Nathan
UCF / NZL
1 V5 V5 V5 D2 D0 3 0.60 17 18 -1
SHEPHERD Ross
FI / NZL
2 D1 D4 V5 D2 D0 1 0.20 12 23 -11
GRACIE Jess
NZAF / NZL
3 D3 V5 V5 V5 D1 3 0.60 19 18 +1
HARNEISS Theo
FI / NZL
4 D4 D3 D2 V5 D0 1 0.20 14 24 -10
WILLIAMS Edward
SJL / NZL
5 V5 V5 D2 D4 D2 2 0.40 18 19 -1
BISHOP William
CFA / NZL
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 3 +22
Referee(s):
SIM Jason
CS / NZL

Poule #6
On piste 6  at 08:30
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
AMMUNDSEN Brett
AS / NZL
1 D3 D4 V5 V5 V5 3 0.60 22 21 +1
LIU Andi
AUFC / NZL
2 V5 D4 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 24 18 +6
COOPER Claire
FI / NZL
3 V5 V5 D4 V5 V5 4 0.80 24 16 +8
DOWNS Quin
FI / NZL
4 D4 D4 V5 V5 V5 3 0.60 23 22 +1
MERCER-BEUMELBURG Hugh
UCF / NZL
5 D4 D3 D0 D4 D3 0 0.00 14 25 -11
SUMMERLEE Alex
FI / NZL
6 D3 D3 D3 D4 V5 1 0.20 18 23 -5
Referee(s):
FOLEY Gareth
FI / NZL
LOPEZ Mikhail
FI / NZL

Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Country V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 BISHOP William CFA  NZL  1.00  25  +22  Advanced
2 NIGHTINGALE Lucian 53  UCF / MS  NZL  1.00  25  +16  Advanced
3T MARTIN Steve 14  WSC  NZL  1.00  25  15  +10  Advanced
3T BIOLETTI Charlie 12  MAGSEF  NZL  1.00  25  15  +10  Advanced
5 OGILVIE Sheldon FI / MS  NZL  0.80  24  13  +11  Advanced
6 BAKER Matt UTS  NZL  0.80  23  12  +11  Advanced
7 JAMES Liam FI / UNAT(U  NZL  0.80  24  14  +10  Advanced
8 COOPER Claire   FI  NZL  0.80  24  16  +8  Advanced
9 LIU Andi AUFC  NZL  0.80  24  18  +6  Advanced
10 SESUN Andreas AS / N  NZL  0.60  21  16  +5  Advanced
11 TAKUIRA-MITA Jacob   OS / WB  NZL  0.60  20  15  +5  Advanced
12 THOMAS Alex 21  UHCFC  NZL  0.60  21  19  +2  Advanced
13 DOWNS Quin FI / MS  NZL  0.60  23  22  +1  Advanced
14 AMMUNDSEN Brett 36  AS / N  NZL  0.60  22  21  +1  Advanced
15T PETERS Nick 39  FI / BHS  NZL  0.60  19  18  +1  Advanced
15T GRACIE Jess   NZAF  NZL  0.60  19  18  +1  Advanced
17 LALOR Sean 55  UCF  NZL  0.60  19  19  Advanced
18 MCKNIGHT Nathan 31  UCF  NZL  0.60  17  18  -1  Advanced
19 LOGAN Quinn 27  FI  NZL  0.60  17  22  -5  Advanced
20 REYNOLDS Hugh 25  FI  NZL  0.40  19  19  Advanced
21 WILLIAMS Edward 38  SJL  NZL  0.40  18  19  -1  Advanced
22 ROBINSON Andrew   FI / CBH  NZL  0.40  18  20  -2  Advanced
23 SADLER Ryan 30  UCF  NZL  0.40  17  19  -2  Advanced
24 PFENNIG Jacob 57  UCF  NZL  0.40  17  21  -4  Advanced
25 DUBOVYI Andrew 13  AUFC  UKR  0.40  16  20  -4  Advanced
26 WATTS Xavier 22  WSC / C  NZL  0.40  15  20  -5  Advanced
27 SUMMERLEE Alex   FI  NZL  0.20  18  23  -5  Advanced
28 THOMSON Dylan 50  FI / BHS  NZL  0.20  16  24  -8  Advanced
29 ROGERS Henry 86  SC / CBH  NZL  0.20  13  21  -8  Advanced
30 GIBSON Simon   HVFC  NZL  0.20  15  24  -9  Advanced
31 HARNEISS Theo 97  FI / SB  NZL  0.20  14  24  -10  Advanced
32 SHEPHERD Ross 11  FI / UNAT(U  NZL  0.20  12  23  -11  Advanced
33 CLARK Bryan 83  HBB / C  NZL  0.00  15  25  -10  Advanced
34T MERCER-BEUMELBURG Hugh 34  UCF  NZL  0.00  14  25  -11  Advanced
34T CHALTON Anna   NZL  0.00  14  25  -11  Advanced
36 HOLTON Alex 67  FI / BHS  NZL  0.00  12  25  -13  Advanced
Round Scores
View tableau from
Table of 64 Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
             
(1) BISHOP William
CFA / NZL
 
  (1) BISHOP William
CFA / NZL
 
(64) -BYE-   
    (1) BISHOP William
CFA / NZL
 
(33) CLARK Bryan
HBB / NZL
 
  15 - 6
Ref:  FOLEY Gareth  FI / NZL 
  (32) SHEPHERD Ross
FI / NZL
 
 
(32) SHEPHERD Ross
FI / NZL
 
15 - 9
Ref:  FOLEY-WALKER Connor  FI / NZL 
 
    (1) BISHOP William
CFA / NZL
 
(17) LALOR Sean
UCF / NZL
 
  15 - 7
Ref:  CLARKE Hamish  FI / NZL 
  (17) LALOR Sean
UCF / NZL
 
   
(48) -BYE-       
    (16) PETERS Nick
FI / NZL
 
 
(49) -BYE-    15 - 6
Ref:  FOLEY Gareth  FI / NZL 
 
  (16) PETERS Nick
FI / NZL
 
 
(16) PETERS Nick
FI / NZL
 
   
    (1) BISHOP William
CFA / NZL
 
(9) LIU Andi
AUFC / NZL
 
  8 - 6
Ref:  CLARKE Steve  FI / NZL 
  (9) LIU Andi
AUFC / NZL
 
   
(56) -BYE-       
    (9) LIU Andi
AUFC / NZL
 
   
(41) -BYE-    15 - 7
Ref:  LAMB Vicci  WSC / NZL 
   
  (24) PFENNIG Jacob
UCF / NZL
 
     
(24) PFENNIG Jacob
UCF / NZL
 
       
    (8) LIU Andi
AUFC / NZL
 
 
(25) DUBOVYI Andrew
AUFC / UKR
 
  Opponent withdrew   
  (25) DUBOVYI Andrew
AUFC / UKR
 
   
(40) -BYE-       
    (8) COOPER Claire
FI / NZL
 
 
(57) -BYE-    15 - 12
Ref:  LAMB Vicci  WSC / NZL 
 
  (8) COOPER Claire
FI / NZL
 
 
(8) COOPER Claire
FI / NZL
 
   
    (1) OGILVIE Sheldon
FI / NZL
 
(5) OGILVIE Sheldon
FI / NZL
 
  9 - 8
Ref:  CLARKE Rachel  FI / NZL 
  (5) OGILVIE Sheldon
FI / NZL
 
   
(60) -BYE-       
    (5) OGILVIE Sheldon
FI / NZL
 
   
(37) -BYE-    15 - 3
Ref:  CLARKE Rachel  FI / NZL 
   
  (28) THOMSON Dylan
FI / NZL
 
     
(28) THOMSON Dylan
FI / NZL
 
       
    (5) OGILVIE Sheldon
FI / NZL
 
   
(21) WILLIAMS Edward
SJL / NZL
 
  15 - 9
Ref:  LAMB Vicci  WSC / NZL 
   
  (21) WILLIAMS Edward
SJL / NZL
 
       
(44) -BYE-           
    (12) THOMAS Alex
UHCFC / NZL
 
     
(53) -BYE-    15 - 13
Ref:  CLARKE Rachel  FI / NZL 
     
  (12) THOMAS Alex
UHCFC / NZL
 
     
(12) THOMAS Alex
UHCFC / NZL
 
       
    (4) OGILVIE Sheldon
FI / NZL
 
 
(13) DOWNS Quin
FI / NZL
 
  15 - 14
Ref:  CLARKE Rachel  FI / NZL 
 
  (13) DOWNS Quin
FI / NZL
 
   
(52) -BYE-       
    (13) DOWNS Quin
FI / NZL
 
   
(45) -BYE-    15 - 12
Ref:  SOWERBY Stephen  CS / NZL 
   
  (20) REYNOLDS Hugh
FI / NZL
 
     
(20) REYNOLDS Hugh
FI / NZL
 
       
    (4) DOWNS Quin
FI / NZL
 
 
(29) ROGERS Henry
SC / NZL
 
  15 - 12
Ref:  LAMB Vicci  WSC / NZL 
 
  (29) HOLTON Alex
FI / NZL
 
   
(36) HOLTON Alex
FI / NZL
 
15 - 6
Ref:  SOWERBY Stephen  CS / NZL 
   
    (4) BIOLETTI Charlie
MAGSEF / NZL
 
 
(61) -BYE-    15 - 12
Ref:  SOWERBY Stephen  CS / NZL 
 
  (4) BIOLETTI Charlie
MAGSEF / NZL
 
 
(4) BIOLETTI Charlie
MAGSEF / NZL
 
   
    (1) BAKER Matt
UTS / NZL
 
(3) MARTIN Steve
WSC / NZL
 
  15 - 12
Ref:  LAMB Vicci  WSC / NZL 
  (3) MARTIN Steve
WSC / NZL
 
   
(62) -BYE-       
    (3) MARTIN Steve
WSC / NZL
 
   
(35) MERCER-BEUMELBURG Hugh
UCF / NZL
 
  15 - 10
Ref:  LOPEZ Mikhail  FI / NZL 
   
  (30) MERCER-BEUMELBURG Hugh
UCF / NZL
 
     
(30) GIBSON Simon
HVFC / NZL
 
15 - 9
Ref:  CLARKE Hamish  FI / NZL 
     
    (3) MARTIN Steve
WSC / NZL
 
   
(19) LOGAN Quinn
FI / NZL
 
  15 - 10
Ref:  CLARKE Rachel  FI / NZL 
   
  (19) LOGAN Quinn
FI / NZL
 
       
(46) -BYE-           
    (14) AMMUNDSEN Brett
AS / NZL
 
     
(51) -BYE-    15 - 6
Ref:  LOPEZ Mikhail  FI / NZL 
     
  (14) AMMUNDSEN Brett
AS / NZL
 
     
(14) AMMUNDSEN Brett
AS / NZL
 
       
    (3) BAKER Matt
UTS / NZL
 
   
(11) TAKUIRA-MITA Jacob
OS / NZL
 
  11 - 10
Ref:  LAMB Vicci  WSC / NZL 
   
  (11) TAKUIRA-MITA Jacob
OS / NZL
 
       
(54) -BYE-           
    (11) TAKUIRA-MITA Jacob
OS / NZL
 
       
(43) -BYE-    15 - 11
Ref:  FOLEY-WALKER Connor  FI / NZL 
       
  (22) ROBINSON Andrew
FI / NZL
 
         
(22) ROBINSON Andrew
FI / NZL
 
           
    (6) BAKER Matt
UTS / NZL
 
     
(27) SUMMERLEE Alex
FI / NZL
 
  15 - 7
Ref:  CLARKE Rachel  FI / NZL 
     
  (27) SUMMERLEE Alex
FI / NZL
 
       
(38) -BYE-           
    (6) BAKER Matt
UTS / NZL
 
     
(59) -BYE-    15 - 13
Ref:  FOLEY-WALKER Connor  FI / NZL 
     
  (6) BAKER Matt
UTS / NZL
 
     
(6) BAKER Matt
UTS / NZL
 
       
    (2) BAKER Matt
UTS / NZL
 
 
(7) JAMES Liam
FI / NZL
 
  14 - 13
Ref:  LAMB Vicci  WSC / NZL 
 
  (7) JAMES Liam
FI / NZL
 
   
(58) -BYE-       
    (7) JAMES Liam
FI / NZL
 
   
(39) -BYE-    15 - 6
Ref:  MCDONALD Fiona  CS / NZL 
   
  (26) WATTS Xavier
WSC / NZL
 
     
(26) WATTS Xavier
WSC / NZL
 
       
    (7) SESUN Andreas
AS / NZL
 
   
(23) SADLER Ryan
UCF / NZL
 
  15 - 12
Ref:  SOWERBY Stephen  CS / NZL 
   
  (23) SADLER Ryan
UCF / NZL
 
       
(42) -BYE-           
    (10) SESUN Andreas
AS / NZL
 
     
(55) -BYE-    15 - 1
Ref:  MCDONALD Fiona  CS / NZL 
     
  (10) SESUN Andreas
AS / NZL
 
     
(10) SESUN Andreas
AS / NZL
 
       
    (2) SESUN Andreas
AS / NZL
 
 
(15) GRACIE Jess
NZAF / NZL
 
  15 - 10
Ref:  CLARKE Hamish  FI / NZL 
 
  (15) GRACIE Jess
NZAF / NZL
 
   
(50) -BYE-       
    (15) GRACIE Jess
NZAF / NZL
 
   
(47) -BYE-    15 - 9
Ref:  CLARKE Hamish  FI / NZL 
   
  (18) MCKNIGHT Nathan
UCF / NZL
 
     
(18) MCKNIGHT Nathan
UCF / NZL
 
       
    (2) NIGHTINGALE Lucian
UCF / NZL
 
 
(31) HARNEISS Theo
FI / NZL
 
  15 - 7
Ref:  SOWERBY Stephen  CS / NZL 
 
  (31) CHALTON Anna
O / NZL
 
   
(34) CHALTON Anna
O / NZL
 
15 - 11
Ref:  MCDONALD Fiona  CS / NZL 
   
    (2) NIGHTINGALE Lucian
UCF / NZL
 
 
(63) -BYE-    15 - 10
Ref:  CLARKE Hamish  FI / NZL 
 
  (2) NIGHTINGALE Lucian
UCF / NZL
 
 
(2) NIGHTINGALE Lucian
UCF / NZL
 
   
   

Final Results
Event finished at 14:05
Place Name Club(s) Country
1 BAKER Matt UTS  NZL 
2 OGILVIE Sheldon FI / MS  NZL 
3T BISHOP William CFA  NZL 
3T SESUN Andreas AS / N  NZL 
5 NIGHTINGALE Lucian UCF / MS  NZL 
6 MARTIN Steve WSC  NZL 
7 LIU Andi AUFC  NZL 
8 DOWNS Quin FI / MS  NZL 
9 BIOLETTI Charlie MAGSEF  NZL 
10 JAMES Liam FI / UNAT(U  NZL 
11 COOPER Claire FI  NZL 
12 TAKUIRA-MITA Jacob OS / WB  NZL 
13 THOMAS Alex UHCFC  NZL 
14 AMMUNDSEN Brett AS / N  NZL 
15T PETERS Nick FI / BHS  NZL 
15T GRACIE Jess NZAF  NZL 
17 LALOR Sean UCF  NZL 
18 MCKNIGHT Nathan UCF  NZL 
19 LOGAN Quinn FI  NZL 
20 REYNOLDS Hugh FI  NZL 
21 WILLIAMS Edward SJL  NZL 
22 ROBINSON Andrew FI / CBH  NZL 
23 SADLER Ryan UCF  NZL 
24 PFENNIG Jacob UCF  NZL 
25 DUBOVYI Andrew AUFC  UKR 
26 WATTS Xavier WSC / C  NZL 
27 SUMMERLEE Alex FI  NZL 
28 THOMSON Dylan FI / BHS  NZL 
29 SHEPHERD Ross FI / UNAT(U  NZL 
30T CHALTON Anna NZL 
30T MERCER-BEUMELBURG Hugh UCF  NZL 
32 HOLTON Alex FI / BHS  NZL 
33 ROGERS Henry SC / CBH  NZL 
34 GIBSON Simon HVFC  NZL 
35 HARNEISS Theo FI / SB  NZL 
36 CLARK Bryan HBB / C  NZL