Round #1 - Poule
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Country Status
1 JACOB Lena AS / DS  NZL 
2 FAN Vicky AS / N  NZL 
3 YE Sining AS / AGG  NZL 
4 EVERETT Imogen AS  NZL 
5 HOLLAND Naomi HVFC / WOM  NZL 
6 JAMES Charlotte FI / BHS  NZL 
7 MAY Chantelle 10  AS / DS  NZL 
8 HOLLAND Nyah 20  HVFC / WOM  NZL 
9 BARBARICS Madelaine 23  UCF  NZL 
10 HOLLAND Cecily 31  HVFC / WOM  NZL 
11 BEDGGOOD Alisha 35  FI / HHS  NZL 
12 MURFIN Lauren 40  FI  NZL 
13 GIRDLESTONE Kaya 49  AS / KS  NZL 
14 CHRISTMAS Geraldine 50  WSC  NZL 
15 GOURLEY Kate 51  RR  NZL 
Round Scores
Poule #1
On piste 7 & 8  at 11:00
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 V V/M HS HR Ind
BARBARICS Madelaine
UCF / NZL
1 D0 D0 D2 V5 D1 V5 V5 3 0.43 18 25 -7
JACOB Lena
AS / NZL
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 7 1.00 35 3 +32
HOLLAND Naomi
HVFC / NZL
3 V5 D0 V5 V5 D1 V5 V5 5 0.71 26 16 +10
HOLLAND Nyah
HVFC / NZL
4 V5 D1 D2 V5 D3 V5 V5 4 0.57 26 21 +5
GIRDLESTONE Kaya
AS / NZL
5 D3 D0 D3 D4 D1 V5 V5 2 0.29 21 29 -8
EVERETT Imogen
AS / NZL
6 V5 D1 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 0.86 31 12 +19
MURFIN Lauren
FI / NZL
7 D0 D0 D1 D0 D2 D1 V5 1 0.14 9 33 -24
GOURLEY Kate
RR / NZL
8 D2 D1 D0 D0 D2 D0 D3 0 0.00 8 35 -27
Referee(s):
MCDONALD Fiona
CS / NZL
FOLEY Gareth
FI / NZL

Poule #2
On piste 9  at 11:00
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M HS HR Ind
BEDGGOOD Alisha
FI / NZL
1 D0 D0 D0 V5 D0 V5 2 0.33 10 26 -16
FAN Vicky
AS / NZL
2 V5 V5 D4 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 29 9 +20
JAMES Charlotte
FI / NZL
3 V5 D0 D2 D3 D1 V5 2 0.33 16 23 -7
MAY Chantelle
AS / NZL
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 D4 V5 5 0.83 29 12 +17
HOLLAND Cecily
HVFC / NZL
5 D4 D0 V5 D1 D1 V5 2 0.33 16 25 -9
YE Sining
AS / NZL
6 V5 D3 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 28 11 +17
CHRISTMAS Geraldine
WSC / NZL
7 D2 D1 D3 D0 D2 D0 0 0.00 8 30 -22
Referee(s):
SIM Jason
CS / NZL
FOLEY-WALKER Connor
FI / NZL

Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Country V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 JACOB Lena AS / DS  NZL  1.00  35  +32  Advanced
2 EVERETT Imogen AS  NZL  0.86  31  12  +19  Advanced
3 FAN Vicky AS / N  NZL  0.83  29  +20  Advanced
4 MAY Chantelle 10  AS / DS  NZL  0.83  29  12  +17  Advanced
5 YE Sining AS / AGG  NZL  0.83  28  11  +17  Advanced
6 HOLLAND Naomi HVFC / WOM  NZL  0.71  26  16  +10  Advanced
7 HOLLAND Nyah 20  HVFC / WOM  NZL  0.57  26  21  +5  Advanced
8 BARBARICS Madelaine 23  UCF  NZL  0.43  18  25  -7  Advanced
9 JAMES Charlotte FI / BHS  NZL  0.33  16  23  -7  Advanced
10 HOLLAND Cecily 31  HVFC / WOM  NZL  0.33  16  25  -9  Advanced
11 BEDGGOOD Alisha 35  FI / HHS  NZL  0.33  10  26  -16  Advanced
12 GIRDLESTONE Kaya 49  AS / KS  NZL  0.29  21  29  -8  Advanced
13 MURFIN Lauren 40  FI  NZL  0.14  33  -24  Advanced
14 CHRISTMAS Geraldine 50  WSC  NZL  0.00  30  -22  Advanced
15 GOURLEY Kate 51  RR  NZL  0.00  35  -27  Advanced
Round Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
(1) JACOB Lena
AS / NZL
 
  (1) JACOB Lena
AS / NZL
 
(16) -BYE-   
    (1) JACOB Lena
AS / NZL
 
(9) JAMES Charlotte
FI / NZL
 
  15 - 2
Ref:  FOLEY-WALKER Connor  FI / NZL 
  (8) JAMES Charlotte
FI / NZL
 
 
(8) BARBARICS Madelaine
UCF / NZL
 
15 - 4
Ref:  LOPEZ Mikhail  FI / NZL 
 
    (1) JACOB Lena
AS / NZL
 
(5) YE Sining
AS / NZL
 
  15 - 3
Ref:  FOLEY-WALKER Connor  FI / NZL 
  (5) YE Sining
AS / NZL
 
   
(12) GIRDLESTONE Kaya
AS / NZL
 
15 - 2
Ref:  FOLEY Gareth  FI / NZL 
   
    (4) YE Sining
AS / NZL
 
 
(13) MURFIN Lauren
FI / NZL
 
  10 - 7
Ref:  FOLEY Gareth  FI / NZL 
 
  (4) MAY Chantelle
AS / NZL
 
 
(4) MAY Chantelle
AS / NZL
 
15 - 1
Ref:  MCDONALD Fiona  CS / NZL 
 
    (1) JACOB Lena
AS / NZL
 
(3) FAN Vicky
AS / NZL
 
  15 - 6
Ref:  SIM Jason  CS / NZL 
  (3) FAN Vicky
AS / NZL
 
   
(14) CHRISTMAS Geraldine
WSC / NZL
 
15 - 1
Ref:  FOLEY-WALKER Connor  FI / NZL 
   
    (3) FAN Vicky
AS / NZL
 
   
(11) BEDGGOOD Alisha
FI / NZL
 
  15 - 13
Ref:  MCDONALD Fiona  CS / NZL 
   
  (6) HOLLAND Naomi
HVFC / NZL
 
     
(6) HOLLAND Naomi
HVFC / NZL
 
15 - 1
Ref:  SIM Jason  CS / NZL 
     
    (2) EVERETT Imogen
AS / NZL
 
 
(7) HOLLAND Nyah
HVFC / NZL
 
  15 - 7
Ref:  MCDONALD Fiona  CS / NZL 
 
  (7) HOLLAND Nyah
HVFC / NZL
 
   
(10) HOLLAND Cecily
HVFC / NZL
 
15 - 4
Ref:  CLARKE Steve  FI / NZL 
   
    (2) EVERETT Imogen
AS / NZL
 
 
(15) GOURLEY Kate
RR / NZL
 
  15 - 3
Ref:  SIM Jason  CS / NZL 
 
  (2) EVERETT Imogen
AS / NZL
 
 
(2) EVERETT Imogen
AS / NZL
 
15 - 0
Ref:  CLARKE Hamish  FI / NZL 
 
   

Final Results
Event finished at 15:39
Place Name Club(s) Country
1 JACOB Lena AS / DS  NZL 
2 EVERETT Imogen AS  NZL 
3T FAN Vicky AS / N  NZL 
3T YE Sining AS / AGG  NZL 
5 MAY Chantelle AS / DS  NZL 
6 HOLLAND Naomi HVFC / WOM  NZL 
7 HOLLAND Nyah HVFC / WOM  NZL 
8 JAMES Charlotte FI / BHS  NZL 
9 BARBARICS Madelaine UCF  NZL 
10 HOLLAND Cecily HVFC / WOM  NZL 
11 BEDGGOOD Alisha FI / HHS  NZL 
12 GIRDLESTONE Kaya AS / KS  NZL 
13 MURFIN Lauren FI  NZL 
14 CHRISTMAS Geraldine WSC  NZL 
15 GOURLEY Kate RR  NZL