Round #1 - Poule
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Country Status
1 SOWERBY Stephen CS  NZL 
2 OGG Robert AS  NZL 
3 YOUNG Neil AS  NZL 
4 CLARK Bryan HBB / C  NZL 
5 FOLEY Gareth 10  FI  NZL 
6 YOUNGER Ross 18  UFC  NZL 
7 KELL Andrew   FI  NZL 
8 CHRISTMAS Geraldine   WSC  NZL 
Round Scores
Poule #1
On piste 1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 V V/M HS HR Ind
KELL Andrew
FI / NZL
1 D3 D4 V5 D4 D2 V5 V5 3 0.43 28 23 +5
YOUNG Neil
AS / NZL
2 V5 V5 V5 D1 V5 D1 V5 5 0.71 27 21 +6
OGG Robert
AS / NZL
3 V5 D1 V5 D2 D4 D2 V5 3 0.43 24 27 -3
CHRISTMAS Geraldine
WSC / NZL
4 D2 D3 D1 D0 D0 D0 D2 0 0.00 8 35 -27
FOLEY Gareth
FI / NZL
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 7 1.00 35 14 +21
SOWERBY Stephen
CS / NZL
6 V3 D3 V5 V5 D4 V5 V5 5 0.71 30 17 +13
CLARK Bryan
HBB / NZL
7 D0 V5 V5 V5 D1 D1 V5 4 0.57 22 20 +2
YOUNGER Ross
UFC / NZL
8 D3 D1 D2 V5 D2 D0 D2 1 0.14 15 32 -17
Referee(s):
FOLEY-WALKER Connor
FI / NZL
SIM Jason
CS / NZL

Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Country V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 FOLEY Gareth 10  FI  NZL  1.00  35  14  +21  Advanced
2 SOWERBY Stephen CS  NZL  0.71  30  17  +13  Advanced
3 YOUNG Neil AS  NZL  0.71  27  21  +6  Advanced
4 CLARK Bryan HBB / C  NZL  0.57  22  20  +2  Advanced
5 KELL Andrew   FI  NZL  0.43  28  23  +5  Advanced
6 OGG Robert AS  NZL  0.43  24  27  -3  Advanced
7 YOUNGER Ross 18  UFC  NZL  0.14  15  32  -17  Advanced
8 CHRISTMAS Geraldine   WSC  NZL  0.00  35  -27  Advanced
Round Scores
Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
       
(1) FOLEY Gareth
FI / NZL
 
  (1) FOLEY Gareth
FI / NZL
 
(8) CHRISTMAS Geraldine
WSC / NZL
 
10 - 3
Ref:  CLARKE Hamish  FI / NZL 
    (1) KELL Andrew
FI / NZL
 
(5) KELL Andrew
FI / NZL
 
  10 - 2
Ref:  SIM Jason  CS / NZL 
  (4) KELL Andrew
FI / NZL
 
 
(4) CLARK Bryan
HBB / NZL
 
10 - 9
Ref:  CLARKE Steve  FI / NZL 
 
    (1) YOUNG Neil
AS / NZL
 
(3) YOUNG Neil
AS / NZL
 
  10 - 6
Ref:  FOLEY-WALKER Connor  FI / NZL
Video:  SIM Jason  CS / NZL
 
  (3) YOUNG Neil
AS / NZL
 
   
(6) OGG Robert
AS / NZL
 
10 - 7
Ref:  FOLEY-WALKER Connor  FI / NZL 
   
    (2) YOUNG Neil
AS / NZL
 
 
(7) YOUNGER Ross
UFC / NZL
 
  10 - 7
Ref:  FOLEY-WALKER Connor  FI / NZL 
 
  (2) SOWERBY Stephen
CS / NZL
 
 
(2) SOWERBY Stephen
CS / NZL
 
10 - 0
Ref:  SIM Jason  CS / NZL 
 
   

Final Results
Event finished at 15:51
Place Name Club(s) Country
1 YOUNG Neil AS  NZL 
2 KELL Andrew FI  NZL 
3T SOWERBY Stephen CS  NZL 
3T FOLEY Gareth FI  NZL 
5 CLARK Bryan HBB / C  NZL 
6 OGG Robert AS  NZL 
7 YOUNGER Ross UFC  NZL 
8 CHRISTMAS Geraldine WSC  NZL