Round #1 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Rank Members Club(s) Country Status
1 South 11  SIM Jason; SOWERBY Stephen; SYMON Corey    NZL 
2 Mid South A 11.66667  FOLEY Gareth; FOLEY-WALKER Connor; JOHNSTONE Thomas; LOPEZ Mikhail    NZL 
3 Mid South B 21.33333  CESARI Edoardo; KELL Andrew; LONSDALE Jasper    NZL 
4 North 22.33333  BULMER Hamish; LIU Andi; WILLIAMS Edward    NZL 
Round Scores
Semi-Finals Finals  
     
(1) South
NZL
 
  (1) South
NZL
 
(4) North
NZL
 
45 - 32
[Match Details] 
    (1) Mid South A
NZL
 
(3) Mid South B
NZL
 
  45 - 37
[Match Details] 
  (2) Mid South A
NZL
 
 
(2) Mid South A
NZL
 
45 - 24
[Match Details] 
 
   

Fence-off for Third  
   
(4) North
NZL
 
  (3) North
NZL
 
(3) Mid South B
NZL
 
45 - 40
[Match Details] 
   

Semi-Finals, bout #1 of 2
# North HS Score Score HS South #
6 WILLIAMS Edward 0 0 5 5 SIM Jason 3
5 LIU Andi 6 6 5 0 SYMON Corey 1
4 BULMER Hamish 9 15 14 9 SOWERBY Stephen 2
6 WILLIAMS Edward 1 16 20 6 SYMON Corey 1
4 BULMER Hamish 2 18 25 5 SIM Jason 3
5 LIU Andi 9 27 30 5 SOWERBY Stephen 2
4 BULMER Hamish 1 28 35 5 SYMON Corey 1
6 WILLIAMS Edward 3 31 40 5 SOWERBY Stephen 2
5 LIU Andi 1 32 45 5 SIM Jason 3
      D32 V45      
Ref:  FOLEY Gareth  FI / NZL
Semi-Finals, bout #2 of 2
# Mid South A HS Score Score HS Mid South B #
6 JOHNSTONE Thomas 2 2 2 2 KELL Andrew 3
5 FOLEY-WALKER Connor 8 10 5 3 LONSDALE Jasper 1
4 LOPEZ Mikhail 5 15 6 1 CESARI Edoardo 2
6 JOHNSTONE Thomas 5 20 10 4 LONSDALE Jasper 1
4 LOPEZ Mikhail 5 25 17 7 KELL Andrew 3
5 FOLEY-WALKER Connor 5 30 18 1 CESARI Edoardo 2
4 LOPEZ Mikhail 5 35 18 0 LONSDALE Jasper 1
6 JOHNSTONE Thomas 5 40 22 4 CESARI Edoardo 2
5 FOLEY-WALKER Connor 5 45 24 2 KELL Andrew 3
      V45 D24      
Ref:  CLARKE Hamish  FI / NZL
Finals, bout #1 of 1
# Mid South A HS Score Score HS South #
6 LOPEZ Mikhail 3 3 5 5 SIM Jason 3
5 FOLEY-WALKER Connor 7 10 8 3 SOWERBY Stephen 1
4 JOHNSTONE Thomas 5 15 12 4 SYMON Corey 2
6 LOPEZ Mikhail 5 20 19 7 SOWERBY Stephen 1
4 JOHNSTONE Thomas 4 24 25 6 SIM Jason 3
5 FOLEY-WALKER Connor 4 28 30 5 SYMON Corey 2
4 JOHNSTONE Thomas 3 31 35 5 SOWERBY Stephen 1
6 LOPEZ Mikhail 9 40 37 2 SYMON Corey 2
5 FOLEY-WALKER Connor 5 45 37 0 SIM Jason 3
      V45 D37      
Ref:  CLARKE Hamish  FI / NZL
Fence-off for Third, bout #1 of 1
# Mid South B HS Score Score HS North #
3 LONSDALE Jasper 4 4 5 5 BULMER Hamish 6
1 KELL Andrew 3 7 10 5 LIU Andi 5
2 CESARI Edoardo 8 15 14 4 WILLIAMS Edward 4
1 KELL Andrew 5 20 15 1 BULMER Hamish 6
3 LONSDALE Jasper 5 25 20 5 WILLIAMS Edward 4
2 CESARI Edoardo 3 28 30 10 LIU Andi 5
1 KELL Andrew 7 35 32 2 WILLIAMS Edward 4
2 CESARI Edoardo 2 37 40 8 BULMER Hamish 6
3 LONSDALE Jasper 3 40 45 5 LIU Andi 5
      D40 V45      
Ref:  FOLEY Gareth  FI / NZL

Final Results
Event finished at 10:47
Place Name Club(s) Country Members
1 Mid South A   NZL  Foley, Foley-Walker, Johnstone, Lopez 
2 South   NZL  Sim, Sowerby, Symon 
3 North   NZL  Bulmer, Liu, Williams 
4 Mid South B   NZL  Cesari, Kell, Lonsdale