Round #1 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Rank Members Club(s) Country Status
1 North 10.33333  LIU Andi; SESUN Andreas; WILLIAMS Edward    NZL 
2 Mid South A 10.66667  BRILL Martin; JAMES Liam; OGILVIE Sheldon; REYNOLDS Hugh    NZL 
3 Mid South C 23.66667  LALOR Sean; MERCER-BEUMELBURG Hugh; PFENNIG Jacob    NZL 
4 Mid South B 27.33333  AYNSLEY Oscar; ROBINSON Andrew; SADLER Ryan    NZL 
Round Scores
Semi-Finals Finals  
     
(1) North
NZL
 
  (1) North
NZL
 
(4) Mid South B
NZL
 
43 - 29
[Match Details] 
    (1) Mid South A
NZL
 
(3) Mid South C
NZL
 
  45 - 26
[Match Details] 
  (2) Mid South A
NZL
 
 
(2) Mid South A
NZL
 
45 - 22
[Match Details] 
 
   

Fence-off for Third  
   
(4) Mid South B
NZL
 
  (3) Mid South B
NZL
 
(3) Mid South C
NZL
 
44 - 40
[Match Details] 
   

Semi-Finals, bout #1 of 2
# Mid South B HS Score Score HS North #
6 SADLER Ryan 3 3 5 5 LIU Andi 3
5 AYNSLEY Oscar 5 8 10 5 WILLIAMS Edward 1
4 ROBINSON Andrew 1 9 15 5 SESUN Andreas 2
6 SADLER Ryan 4 13 20 5 WILLIAMS Edward 1
4 ROBINSON Andrew 4 17 25 5 LIU Andi 3
5 AYNSLEY Oscar 3 20 30 5 SESUN Andreas 2
4 ROBINSON Andrew 2 22 35 5 WILLIAMS Edward 1
6 SADLER Ryan 5 27 40 5 SESUN Andreas 2
5 AYNSLEY Oscar 2 29 43 3 LIU Andi 3
      D29 V43      
Ref:  CLARKE Rachel  FI / NZL
Semi-Finals, bout #2 of 2
# Mid South A HS Score Score HS Mid South C #
6 BRILL Martin 5 5 2 2 LALOR Sean 3
5 JAMES Liam 5 10 4 2 MERCER-BEUMELBURG Hugh 1
4 REYNOLDS Hugh 5 15 9 5 PFENNIG Jacob 2
6 BRILL Martin 5 20 14 5 MERCER-BEUMELBURG Hugh 1
4 REYNOLDS Hugh 5 25 15 1 LALOR Sean 3
5 JAMES Liam 5 30 16 1 PFENNIG Jacob 2
4 REYNOLDS Hugh 5 35 19 3 MERCER-BEUMELBURG Hugh 1
6 BRILL Martin 5 40 21 2 PFENNIG Jacob 2
5 JAMES Liam 5 45 22 1 LALOR Sean 3
      V45 D22      
Ref:  MARTIN Steve  WSC / NZL
Finals, bout #1 of 1
# Mid South A HS Score Score HS North #
6 JAMES Liam 5 5 5 5 SESUN Andreas 3
5 OGILVIE Sheldon 4 9 9 4 WILLIAMS Edward 1
4 BRILL Martin 4 13 15 6 LIU Andi 2
6 JAMES Liam 4 17 20 5 WILLIAMS Edward 1
4 BRILL Martin 0 17 20 0 SESUN Andreas 3
5 OGILVIE Sheldon 13 30 21 1 LIU Andi 2
4 BRILL Martin 5 35 21 0 WILLIAMS Edward 1
6 JAMES Liam 5 40 22 1 LIU Andi 2
5 OGILVIE Sheldon 5 45 26 4 SESUN Andreas 3
      V45 D26      
Ref:  CLARKE Rachel  FI / NZL
Fence-off for Third, bout #1 of 1
# Mid South C HS Score Score HS Mid South B #
6 MERCER-BEUMELBURG Hugh 5 5 3 3 AYNSLEY Oscar 3
5 PFENNIG Jacob 5 10 7 4 ROBINSON Andrew 1
4 LALOR Sean 5 15 12 5 SADLER Ryan 2
6 MERCER-BEUMELBURG Hugh 5 20 14 2 ROBINSON Andrew 1
4 LALOR Sean 5 25 23 9 AYNSLEY Oscar 3
5 PFENNIG Jacob 2 27 30 7 SADLER Ryan 2
4 LALOR Sean 3 30 35 5 ROBINSON Andrew 1
6 MERCER-BEUMELBURG Hugh 5 35 40 5 SADLER Ryan 2
5 PFENNIG Jacob 5 40 44 4 AYNSLEY Oscar 3
      D40 V44      
Ref:  MCDONALD Fiona  CS / NZL

Final Results
Event finished at 14:49
Place Name Club(s) Country Members
1 Mid South A   NZL  Brill, James, Ogilvie, Reynolds 
2 North   NZL  Liu, Sesun, Williams 
3 Mid South B   NZL  Aynsley, Robinson, Sadler 
4 Mid South C   NZL  Lalor, Mercer-Beumelburg, Pfennig