Round #1 - Poule
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Country Status
1 CHAN, Hamish NZL 
2 GARELJA, Daniel NZL 
3 MARTIN, Steve NZL 
4 KELEGHAN, Daniel NZL 
5 FOLEY, Gareth NZL 
6 SIM, Jason 10  NZL 
7 KAHU, Daniel 21  NZL 
8 FOLEY-WALKER, Conor 11  NZL 
9 JOHNSON, Russell 13  NZL 
10 KELL, Andrew 14  NZL 
11 YOUNG, Luca 15  NZL 
12 HARWOOD, James 16  NZL 
13 PAYNE, Graham 23  NZL 
14 WALKER-HALE, Nathanael 27  NZL 
15 CLAYDON, Michael 30  NZL 
16 REEVE, Jacob 36  NZL 
17 BURROUGH, Adam 49  NZL 
18 LOGAN, Xander 54  NZL 
19 LIU, Andi 58  NZL 
20 JAMES, Liam 60  NZL 
21 SOWERBY, Stephen 64  NZL 
22 SOWERBY, William 75  NZL 
23 MACNAUGHTAN, John 83  NZL 
24 HANSON, Nigel 85  NZL 
25 LOGAN, Quinn 98  NZL 
26 HOPKINS, Freddy 103  NZL 
27 JOHNSTONE, Thomas   NZL 
28 SHEPHERD, Ross   NZL 
Round Scores
Poule #1
On piste 4
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M HS HR Ind
JOHNSON, Russell
NZL
1 V5 V5 D2 D4 D3 V5 3 0.50 24 23 +1
MACNAUGHTAN, John
NZL
2 D2 D4 D4 D3 D0 V5 1 0.17 18 27 -9
KELL, Andrew
NZL
3 D4 V5 D3 V5 D2 V5 3 0.50 24 24 0
FOLEY-WALKER, Conor
NZL
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 D1 V5 5 0.83 26 19 +7
REEVE, Jacob
NZL
5 V5 V5 D4 D4 D0 V5 3 0.50 23 22 +1
CHAN, Hamish
NZL
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 6 +24
LOGAN, Quinn
NZL
7 D2 D2 D1 D1 D0 D0 0 0.00 6 30 -24
Referee(s):
CLARKE, Hamish
NZL

Poule #2
On piste 2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M HS HR Ind
LOGAN, Xander
NZL
1 D0 D0 D0 D4 D1 D4 0 0.00 9 30 -21
WALKER-HALE, Nathanael
NZL
2 V5 V5 D1 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 26 8 +18
HOPKINS, Freddy
NZL
3 V5 D0 D0 V5 D0 V5 3 0.50 15 19 -4
KAHU, Daniel
NZL
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 3 +27
HANSON, Nigel
NZL
5 V5 D0 D3 D0 D0 D0 1 0.17 8 29 -21
GARELJA, Daniel
NZL
6 V5 D2 V5 D2 V5 V5 4 0.67 24 12 +12
BURROUGH, Adam
NZL
7 V5 D1 D1 D0 V5 D1 2 0.33 13 24 -11
Referee(s):
SHACKLETON, Nicola

Poule #3
On piste 3
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M HS HR Ind
MARTIN, Steve
NZL
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 8 +22
HARWOOD, James
NZL
2 D1 V4 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 25 16 +9
LIU, Andi
NZL
3 D1 D2 V5 D3 D2 V3 2 0.33 16 24 -8
SOWERBY, William
NZL
4 D1 D4 D4 D3 D1 D3 0 0.00 16 30 -14
SIM, Jason
NZL
5 D2 D1 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 0.67 23 19 +4
CLAYDON, Michael
NZL
6 D3 D2 V5 V5 D1 V5 3 0.50 21 18 +3
JOHNSTONE, Thomas
NZL
7 D0 D2 D1 V5 D2 D0 1 0.17 10 26 -16
Referee(s):
KAMYNINA, Anya

Poule #4
On piste 1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M HS HR Ind
PAYNE, Graham
NZL
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 D2 D3 4 0.67 25 17 +8
SHEPHERD, Ross
NZL
2 D1 D2 V5 V5 D3 D2 2 0.33 18 25 -7
SOWERBY, Stephen
NZL
3 D2 V5 V5 D4 D2 D4 2 0.33 22 25 -3
JAMES, Liam
NZL
4 D1 D3 D3 D3 D4 D1 0 0.00 15 30 -15
FOLEY, Gareth
NZL
5 D3 D2 V5 V5 D4 D1 2 0.33 20 27 -7
YOUNG, Luca
NZL
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 D3 5 0.83 28 20 +8
KELEGHAN, Daniel
NZL
7 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 14 +16
Referee(s):
MCDONALD, Fiona
NZL

Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Country V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 KAHU, Daniel 21  NZL  1.00  30  +27  Advanced
2 CHAN, Hamish NZL  1.00  30  +24  Advanced
3 MARTIN, Steve NZL  1.00  30  +22  Advanced
4 KELEGHAN, Daniel NZL  1.00  30  14  +16  Advanced
5 WALKER-HALE, Nathanael 27  NZL  0.83  26  +18  Advanced
6 HARWOOD, James 16  NZL  0.83  25  16  +9  Advanced
7 YOUNG, Luca 15  NZL  0.83  28  20  +8  Advanced
8 FOLEY-WALKER, Conor 11  NZL  0.83  26  19  +7  Advanced
9 GARELJA, Daniel NZL  0.67  24  12  +12  Advanced
10 PAYNE, Graham 23  NZL  0.67  25  17  +8  Advanced
11 SIM, Jason 10  NZL  0.67  23  19  +4  Advanced
12 CLAYDON, Michael 30  NZL  0.50  21  18  +3  Advanced
13 JOHNSON, Russell 13  NZL  0.50  24  23  +1  Advanced
14 REEVE, Jacob 36  NZL  0.50  23  22  +1  Advanced
15 KELL, Andrew 14  NZL  0.50  24  24  Advanced
16 HOPKINS, Freddy 103  NZL  0.50  15  19  -4  Advanced
17 SOWERBY, Stephen 64  NZL  0.33  22  25  -3  Advanced
18 FOLEY, Gareth NZL  0.33  20  27  -7  Advanced
19 SHEPHERD, Ross   NZL  0.33  18  25  -7  Advanced
20 LIU, Andi 58  NZL  0.33  16  24  -8  Advanced
21 BURROUGH, Adam 49  NZL  0.33  13  24  -11  Advanced
22 MACNAUGHTAN, John 83  NZL  0.17  18  27  -9  Advanced
23 JOHNSTONE, Thomas   NZL  0.17  10  26  -16  Advanced
24 HANSON, Nigel 85  NZL  0.17  29  -21  Advanced
25 SOWERBY, William 75  NZL  0.00  16  30  -14  Advanced
26 JAMES, Liam 60  NZL  0.00  15  30  -15  Advanced
27 LOGAN, Xander 54  NZL  0.00  30  -21  Advanced
28 LOGAN, Quinn 98  NZL  0.00  30  -24  Advanced
Round Scores
View tableau from
Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
(1) KAHU, Daniel
NZL
 
  (1) KAHU, Daniel
NZL
 
(32) -BYE-   
    (1) KAHU, Daniel
NZL
 
(17) SOWERBY, Stephen
NZL
 
  15 - 2
Ref:  CLARKE, Hamish  NZL 
  (17) SOWERBY, Stephen
NZL
 
 
(16) HOPKINS, Freddy
NZL
 
15 - 10
Ref:  CLARKE, Hamish  NZL 
 
    (9) GARELJA, Daniel
NZL
 
(9) GARELJA, Daniel
NZL
 
  15 - 13
Ref:  CLARKE, Hamish  NZL 
  (9) GARELJA, Daniel
NZL
 
   
(24) HANSON, Nigel
NZL
 
15 - 1
Ref:  MCDONALD, Fiona  NZL 
   
    (9) GARELJA, Daniel
NZL
 
 
(25) SOWERBY, William
NZL
 
  15 - 7
Ref:  CLARKE, Hamish  NZL 
 
  (8) FOLEY-WALKER, Conor
NZL
 
 
(8) FOLEY-WALKER, Conor
NZL
 
15 - 6
Ref:  SHACKLETON, Nicola   
 
    (9) GARELJA, Daniel
NZL
 
(5) WALKER-HALE, Nathanael
NZL
 
  15 - 5
Ref:  CLARKE, Hamish  NZL 
  (5) WALKER-HALE, Nathanael
NZL
 
   
(28) LOGAN, Quinn
NZL
 
15 - 4
Ref:  OFFICER, Isaac  NZL 
   
    (12) CLAYDON, Michael
NZL
 
   
(21) BURROUGH, Adam
NZL
 
  15 - 12
Ref:  MCDONALD, Fiona  NZL 
   
  (12) CLAYDON, Michael
NZL
 
     
(12) CLAYDON, Michael
NZL
 
15 - 6
Ref:  CLARKE, Hamish  NZL 
     
    (4) KELEGHAN, Daniel
NZL
 
 
(13) JOHNSON, Russell
NZL
 
  15 - 8
Ref:  OFFICER, Isaac  NZL 
 
  (13) JOHNSON, Russell
NZL
 
   
(20) LIU, Andi
NZL
 
15 - 4
Ref:  MCDONALD, Fiona  NZL 
   
    (4) KELEGHAN, Daniel
NZL
 
 
(29) -BYE-    15 - 6
Ref:  MCDONALD, Fiona  NZL 
 
  (4) KELEGHAN, Daniel
NZL
 
 
(4) KELEGHAN, Daniel
NZL
 
   
    (2) CHAN, Hamish
NZL
 
(3) MARTIN, Steve
NZL
 
  15 - 7
Ref:  SHACKLETON, Nicola   
  (3) MARTIN, Steve
NZL
 
   
(30) -BYE-       
    (3) MARTIN, Steve
NZL
 
   
(19) SHEPHERD, Ross
NZL
 
  15 - 11
Ref:  OFFICER, Isaac  NZL 
   
  (19) SHEPHERD, Ross
NZL
 
     
(14) REEVE, Jacob
NZL
 
15 - 14
Ref:  SHACKLETON, Nicola   
     
    (3) MARTIN, Steve
NZL
 
   
(11) SIM, Jason
NZL
 
  15 - 8
Ref:  SHACKLETON, Nicola   
   
  (11) SIM, Jason
NZL
 
       
(22) MACNAUGHTAN, John
NZL
 
15 - 6
Ref:  OFFICER, Isaac  NZL 
       
    (6) HARWOOD, James
NZL
 
     
(27) LOGAN, Xander
NZL
 
  15 - 12
Ref:  OFFICER, Isaac  NZL 
     
  (6) HARWOOD, James
NZL
 
     
(6) HARWOOD, James
NZL
 
15 - 1
Ref:  CLARKE, Hamish  NZL 
     
    (2) CHAN, Hamish
NZL
 
 
(7) YOUNG, Luca
NZL
 
  15 - 9
Ref:  SHACKLETON, Nicola   
 
  (26) JAMES, Liam
NZL
 
   
(26) JAMES, Liam
NZL
 
15 - 13
Ref:  MCDONALD, Fiona  NZL 
   
    (10) PAYNE, Graham
NZL
 
   
(23) JOHNSTONE, Thomas
NZL
 
  15 - 11
Ref:  SHACKLETON, Nicola   
   
  (10) PAYNE, Graham
NZL
 
     
(10) PAYNE, Graham
NZL
 
15 - 2
Ref:  SHACKLETON, Nicola   
     
    (2) CHAN, Hamish
NZL
 
 
(15) KELL, Andrew
NZL
 
  15 - 8
Ref:  MCDONALD, Fiona  NZL 
 
  (15) KELL, Andrew
NZL
 
   
(18) FOLEY, Gareth
NZL
 
15 - 10
Ref:  OFFICER, Isaac  NZL 
   
    (2) CHAN, Hamish
NZL
 
 
(31) -BYE-    15 - 5
Ref:  SHACKLETON, Nicola   
 
  (2) CHAN, Hamish
NZL
 
 
(2) CHAN, Hamish
NZL
 
   
   

Final Results
Event finished at 15:06
Place Name Country
1 CHAN, Hamish NZL 
2 GARELJA, Daniel NZL 
3T MARTIN, Steve NZL 
3T KELEGHAN, Daniel NZL 
5 KAHU, Daniel NZL 
6 HARWOOD, James NZL 
7 PAYNE, Graham NZL 
8 CLAYDON, Michael NZL 
9 WALKER-HALE, Nathanael NZL 
10 FOLEY-WALKER, Conor NZL 
11 SIM, Jason NZL 
12 JOHNSON, Russell NZL 
13 KELL, Andrew NZL 
14 SOWERBY, Stephen NZL 
15 SHEPHERD, Ross NZL 
16 JAMES, Liam NZL 
17 YOUNG, Luca NZL 
18 REEVE, Jacob NZL 
19 HOPKINS, Freddy NZL 
20 FOLEY, Gareth NZL 
21 LIU, Andi NZL 
22 BURROUGH, Adam NZL 
23 MACNAUGHTAN, John NZL 
24 JOHNSTONE, Thomas NZL 
25 HANSON, Nigel NZL 
26 SOWERBY, William NZL 
27 LOGAN, Xander NZL 
28 LOGAN, Quinn NZL