Round #1 - Poule
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Country Status
1 BRILL, Kate NZL 
2 CHALTON, Anna NZL 
3 BLACK, Mary NZL 
4 MARSHALL, Simone NZL 
5 LAMB, Vicci 21  NZL 
6 MARTIN, Nicole 22  NZL 
7 JAMES, Charlotte 24  NZL 
8 GOH, Ashleigh 30  NZL 
9 KELLY, Sophie 33  NZL 
10 ANKENBRUCK, Corinne   NZL 
11 REYNOLDS, Abby   NZL 
Round Scores
Poule #1
On piste 5
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
GOH, Ashleigh
NZL
1 D4 D2 V4 V5 V4 3 0.60 19 14 +5
BLACK, Mary
NZL
2 V5 D1 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 21 17 +4
BRILL, Kate
NZL
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 10 +15
KELLY, Sophie
NZL
4 D0 D3 D4 V4 V5 2 0.40 16 19 -3
LAMB, Vicci
NZL
5 D1 D2 D1 D2 D2 0 0.00 8 24 -16
REYNOLDS, Abby
NZL
6 D3 D3 D2 D3 V5 1 0.20 16 21 -5
Referee(s):
ROWLANDS, Rachel
NZL

Poule #2
On piste 6
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M HS HR Ind
CHALTON, Anna
NZL
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 7 +13
JAMES, Charlotte
NZL
2 D1 D4 D4 V5 1 0.25 14 19 -5
MARTIN, Nicole
NZL
3 D3 V5 D2 V5 2 0.50 15 15 0
ANKENBRUCK, Corinne
NZL
4 D1 V5 V5 D3 2 0.50 14 16 -2
MARSHALL, Simone
NZL
5 D2 D4 D1 V5 1 0.25 12 18 -6
Referee(s):
BOYD, Felicity
NZL

Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Country V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 BRILL, Kate NZL  1.00  25  10  +15  Advanced
2 CHALTON, Anna NZL  1.00  20  +13  Advanced
3 BLACK, Mary NZL  0.80  21  17  +4  Advanced
4 GOH, Ashleigh 30  NZL  0.60  19  14  +5  Advanced
5 MARTIN, Nicole 22  NZL  0.50  15  15  Advanced
6 ANKENBRUCK, Corinne   NZL  0.50  14  16  -2  Advanced
7 KELLY, Sophie 33  NZL  0.40  16  19  -3  Advanced
8 JAMES, Charlotte 24  NZL  0.25  14  19  -5  Advanced
9 MARSHALL, Simone NZL  0.25  12  18  -6  Advanced
10 REYNOLDS, Abby   NZL  0.20  16  21  -5  Advanced
11 LAMB, Vicci 21  NZL  0.00  24  -16  Advanced
Round Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
(1) BRILL, Kate
NZL
 
  (1) BRILL, Kate
NZL
 
(16) -BYE-   
    (1) BRILL, Kate
NZL
 
(9) MARSHALL, Simone
NZL
 
  15 - 7
Ref:  ROWLANDS, Rachel  NZL 
  (9) MARSHALL, Simone
NZL
 
 
(8) JAMES, Charlotte
NZL
 
15 - 11
Ref:  BOYD, Felicity  NZL 
 
    (1) BRILL, Kate
NZL
 
(5) MARTIN, Nicole
NZL
 
  15 - 6
Ref:  ROWLANDS, Rachel  NZL 
  (5) MARTIN, Nicole
NZL
 
   
(12) -BYE-       
    (5) MARTIN, Nicole
NZL
 
 
(13) -BYE-    15 - 7
Ref:  ROWLANDS, Rachel  NZL 
 
  (4) GOH, Ashleigh
NZL
 
 
(4) GOH, Ashleigh
NZL
 
   
    (1) BRILL, Kate
NZL
 
(3) BLACK, Mary
NZL
 
  15 - 12
Ref:  ROWLANDS, Rachel  NZL 
  (3) BLACK, Mary
NZL
 
   
(14) -BYE-       
    (3) BLACK, Mary
NZL
 
   
(11) LAMB, Vicci
NZL
 
  15 - 9
Ref:  BOYD, Felicity  NZL 
   
  (6) ANKENBRUCK, Corinne
NZL
 
     
(6) ANKENBRUCK, Corinne
NZL
 
15 - 7
Ref:  ROWLANDS, Rachel  NZL 
     
    (3) BLACK, Mary
NZL
 
 
(7) KELLY, Sophie
NZL
 
  15 - 13
Ref:  BOYD, Felicity  NZL 
 
  (10) REYNOLDS, Abby
NZL
 
   
(10) REYNOLDS, Abby
NZL
 
15 - 7
Ref:  BOYD, Felicity  NZL 
   
    (2) CHALTON, Anna
NZL
 
 
(15) -BYE-    15 - 6
Ref:  BOYD, Felicity  NZL 
 
  (2) CHALTON, Anna
NZL
 
 
(2) CHALTON, Anna
NZL
 
   
   

Final Results
Event finished at 14:54
Place Name Country
1 BRILL, Kate NZL 
2 BLACK, Mary NZL 
3T MARTIN, Nicole NZL 
3T CHALTON, Anna NZL 
5 GOH, Ashleigh NZL 
6 ANKENBRUCK, Corinne NZL 
7 MARSHALL, Simone NZL 
8 REYNOLDS, Abby NZL 
9 KELLY, Sophie NZL 
10 JAMES, Charlotte NZL 
11 LAMB, Vicci NZL