Round #1 - Poule
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Country Status
1 MARTIN, Steve 1 / 5  NZL 
2 PAYNE, Graham 2 / 11  NZL 
3 BRILL, Martin 6 / 17  NZL 
4 DOWNS, Quin 7 / 22  NZL 
5 RANCE, Mark 8 / 23  NZL 
6 BRILL, Kate 9 / 2  NZL 
7 SEAL, Jonathan 10 / 31  NZL 
8 BLACK, Mary 11 / 8  NZL 
9 FISH, Steve 17 / 47  NZL 
10 JENNINGS, David 18 / 50  NZL 
11 MARSHALL, Simone 19 / 9  NZL 
12 LAMB, Vicci 20 / 21  NZL 
13 REYNOLDS, Hugh   NZL 
Round Scores
Poule #1
On piste 3
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M HS HR Ind
RANCE, Mark
NZL
1 V4 V5 V5 D3 D2 V5 4 0.67 24 18 +6
DOWNS, Quin
NZL
2 D3 V5 V5 V5 D0 V5 4 0.67 23 16 +7
MARSHALL, Simone
NZL
3 D2 D2 D3 D4 D3 V5 1 0.17 19 28 -9
BLACK, Mary
NZL
4 D2 D2 V5 V5 D0 D3 2 0.33 17 24 -7
FISH, Steve
NZL
5 V5 D2 V5 D1 D2 D3 2 0.33 18 25 -7
MARTIN, Steve
NZL
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V4 V5 6 1.00 29 8 +21
REYNOLDS, Hugh
NZL
7 D1 D1 D3 V5 V4 D1 2 0.33 15 26 -11

Poule #2
On piste 4
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
JENNINGS, David
NZL
1 D3 V5 V5 D1 V5 3 0.60 19 15 +4
PAYNE, Graham
NZL
2 V5 V5 V5 D0 V5 4 0.80 20 13 +7
LAMB, Vicci
NZL
3 D1 D4 D2 D1 D2 0 0.00 10 25 -15
BRILL, Kate
NZL
4 D3 D1 V5 D0 D4 1 0.20 13 22 -9
BRILL, Martin
NZL
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 6 +19
SEAL, Jonathan
NZL
6 D1 D0 V5 V5 D4 2 0.40 15 21 -6
Referee(s):
SIM, Jason
NZL

Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Country V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 MARTIN, Steve 1 / 5  NZL  1.00  29  +21  Advanced
2 BRILL, Martin 6 / 17  NZL  1.00  25  +19  Advanced
3 PAYNE, Graham 2 / 11  NZL  0.80  20  13  +7  Advanced
4 DOWNS, Quin 7 / 22  NZL  0.67  23  16  +7  Advanced
5 RANCE, Mark 8 / 23  NZL  0.67  24  18  +6  Advanced
6 JENNINGS, David 18 / 50  NZL  0.60  19  15  +4  Advanced
7 SEAL, Jonathan 10 / 31  NZL  0.40  15  21  -6  Advanced
8 FISH, Steve 17 / 47  NZL  0.33  18  25  -7  Advanced
9 BLACK, Mary 11 / 8  NZL  0.33  17  24  -7  Advanced
10 REYNOLDS, Hugh   NZL  0.33  15  26  -11  Advanced
11 BRILL, Kate 9 / 2  NZL  0.20  13  22  -9  Advanced
12 MARSHALL, Simone 19 / 9  NZL  0.17  19  28  -9  Advanced
13 LAMB, Vicci 20 / 21  NZL  0.00  10  25  -15  Advanced
Round Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
(1) MARTIN, Steve
NZL
 
  (1) MARTIN, Steve
NZL
 
(16) -BYE-   
    (1) MARTIN, Steve
NZL
 
(9) BLACK, Mary
NZL
 
  10 - 5
Ref:  ROWLANDS, Rachel  NZL 
  (9) BLACK, Mary
NZL
 
 
(8) FISH, Steve
NZL
 
10 - 7
Ref:  WALKER-HALE, Nathanael  NZL 
 
    (5) RANCE, Mark
NZL
 
(5) RANCE, Mark
NZL
 
  10 - 7
Ref:  CLARKE, Hamish  NZL 
  (5) RANCE, Mark
NZL
 
   
(12) MARSHALL, Simone
NZL
 
10 - 3
Ref:  WALKER-HALE, Nathanael  NZL 
   
    (5) RANCE, Mark
NZL
 
 
(13) LAMB, Vicci
NZL
 
  5 - 3
Ref:  CLARKE, Hamish  NZL 
 
  (4) DOWNS, Quin
NZL
 
 
(4) DOWNS, Quin
NZL
 
1 - 0
Ref:  ROWLANDS, Rachel  NZL 
 
    (5) RANCE, Mark
NZL
 
(3) PAYNE, Graham
NZL
 
  10 - 9
Ref:  CLARKE, Hamish  NZL 
  (3) PAYNE, Graham
NZL
 
   
(14) -BYE-       
    (3) PAYNE, Graham
NZL
 
   
(11) BRILL, Kate
NZL
 
  10 - 3
Ref:  CLARKE, Hamish  NZL 
   
  (11) BRILL, Kate
NZL
 
     
(6) JENNINGS, David
NZL
 
10 - 7
Ref:  ROWLANDS, Rachel  NZL 
     
    (3) PAYNE, Graham
NZL
 
 
(7) SEAL, Jonathan
NZL
 
  10 - 9
Ref:  MCDONALD, Fiona  NZL 
 
  (10) REYNOLDS, Hugh
NZL
 
   
(10) REYNOLDS, Hugh
NZL
 
10 - 8
Ref:  CLARKE, Hamish  NZL 
   
    (2) BRILL, Martin
NZL
 
 
(15) -BYE-    10 - 3
Ref:  ROWLANDS, Rachel  NZL 
 
  (2) BRILL, Martin
NZL
 
 
(2) BRILL, Martin
NZL
 
   
   

Final Results
Event finished at 19:02
Place Name Country
1 RANCE, Mark NZL 
2 PAYNE, Graham NZL 
3T MARTIN, Steve NZL 
3T BRILL, Martin NZL 
5 DOWNS, Quin NZL 
6 BLACK, Mary NZL 
7 REYNOLDS, Hugh NZL 
8 BRILL, Kate NZL 
9 JENNINGS, David NZL 
10 SEAL, Jonathan NZL 
11 FISH, Steve NZL 
12 MARSHALL, Simone NZL 
13 LAMB, Vicci NZL