Round #1 - Poule
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Country Status
1 NIGHTINGALE, Lucian NZL 
2 MARTIN, Steve NZL 
3 AGNEW, Oliver NZL 
4 LAMBERT, Jonathon NZL 
5 SESUN, Andreas 10  NZL 
6 PAYNE, Graham 11  NZL 
7 BRILL, Martin 17  NZL 
8 WATTS, Xavier 18  NZL 
9 HARWOOD, James 19  NZL 
10 OGILVIE, Sheldon 33  NZL 
11 RYU, Johann 20  NZL 
12 DOWNS, Quin 22  NZL 
13 SOARES, Hichel 30  NZL 
14 SEAL, Jonathan 31  NZL 
15 FOURIE, Jaco 41  NZL 
16 JAMES, Liam 44  NZL 
17 FISH, Steve 47  NZL 
18 SIM, Jason 49  NZL 
19 JENNINGS, David 50  NZL 
20 REID-TAIT, Mitchell 54  NZL 
21 LIU, Andi 62  NZL 
22 SHEPHERD, Ross 64  NZL 
23 REYNOLDS, Hugh   NZL 
24 ZHOU, Xin 67  NZL 
25 LOGAN, Xander 80  NZL 
Round Scores
Poule #1
On piste 1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M HS HR Ind
SHEPHERD, Ross
NZL
1 D4 D2 D2 D3 V5 V5 2 0.33 21 28 -7
SIM, Jason
NZL
2 V5 D2 D3 V5 V5 D4 3 0.50 24 27 -3
WATTS, Xavier
NZL
3 V5 V5 D3 V5 V5 D3 4 0.67 26 18 +8
NIGHTINGALE, Lucian
NZL
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 D2 5 0.83 27 19 +8
JAMES, Liam
NZL
5 V5 D4 D2 D3 D3 V5 2 0.33 22 27 -5
SEAL, Jonathan
NZL
6 D4 D4 D2 D3 V5 D3 1 0.17 21 28 -7
HARWOOD, James
NZL
7 D4 V5 V5 V5 D4 V5 4 0.67 28 22 +6
Referee(s):
SHACKLETON, Nicola
WALKER-HALE, Nathanael
NZL

Poule #2
On piste 2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
OGILVIE, Sheldon
NZL
1 V5 D3 D1 V5 V5 3 0.60 19 16 +3
FISH, Steve
NZL
2 D2 D1 D2 V5 D3 1 0.20 13 22 -9
BRILL, Martin
NZL
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 D2 4 0.80 22 11 +11
MARTIN, Steve
NZL
4 V5 V3 D2 V5 V5 4 0.80 20 11 +9
ZHOU, Xin
NZL
5 D0 D4 D2 D3 D2 0 0.00 11 25 -14
JENNINGS, David
NZL
6 D4 V5 V3 D0 V5 3 0.60 17 17 0
Referee(s):
MCDONALD, Fiona
NZL
BOYD, Felicity
NZL

Poule #3
On piste 3
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
REYNOLDS, Hugh
NZL
1 V5 V5 V4 V5 D3 4 0.80 22 12 +10
AGNEW, Oliver
NZL
2 D3 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 23 14 +9
PAYNE, Graham
NZL
3 D0 D1 V5 V5 V5 3 0.60 16 18 -2
RYU, Johann
NZL
4 D2 D3 D3 V5 V5 2 0.40 18 20 -2
LOGAN, Xander
NZL
5 D2 D1 D2 D2 D2 0 0.00 9 25 -16
FOURIE, Jaco
NZL
6 V5 D4 D3 D4 V5 2 0.40 21 20 +1
Referee(s):
OFFICER, Isaac
NZL
FOLEY, Gareth
NZL

Poule #4
On piste 4
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
REID-TAIT, Mitchell
NZL
1 D2 D0 D0 D1 V5 1 0.20 8 20 -12
SOARES, Hichel
NZL
2 V5 D3 D1 D3 D1 1 0.20 13 22 -9
LAMBERT, Jonathon
NZL
3 V5 V5 D3 V5 D4 3 0.60 22 14 +8
SESUN, Andreas
NZL
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 6 +19
DOWNS, Quin
NZL
5 V5 V5 D1 D0 V5 3 0.60 16 15 +1
LIU, Andi
NZL
6 D0 V5 V5 D2 D1 2 0.40 13 20 -7
Referee(s):
FOLEY-WALKER, Conor
NZL
ROWLANDS, Rachel
NZL

Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Country V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 SESUN, Andreas 10  NZL  1.00  25  +19  Advanced
2 NIGHTINGALE, Lucian NZL  0.83  27  19  +8  Advanced
3 BRILL, Martin 17  NZL  0.80  22  11  +11  Advanced
4 REYNOLDS, Hugh   NZL  0.80  22  12  +10  Advanced
5 AGNEW, Oliver NZL  0.80  23  14  +9  Advanced
6 MARTIN, Steve NZL  0.80  20  11  +9  Advanced
7 WATTS, Xavier 18  NZL  0.67  26  18  +8  Advanced
8 HARWOOD, James 19  NZL  0.67  28  22  +6  Advanced
9 LAMBERT, Jonathon NZL  0.60  22  14  +8  Advanced
10 OGILVIE, Sheldon 33  NZL  0.60  19  16  +3  Advanced
11 DOWNS, Quin 22  NZL  0.60  16  15  +1  Advanced
12 JENNINGS, David 50  NZL  0.60  17  17  Advanced
13 PAYNE, Graham 11  NZL  0.60  16  18  -2  Advanced
14 SIM, Jason 49  NZL  0.50  24  27  -3  Advanced
15 FOURIE, Jaco 41  NZL  0.40  21  20  +1  Advanced
16 RYU, Johann 20  NZL  0.40  18  20  -2  Advanced
17 LIU, Andi 62  NZL  0.40  13  20  -7  Advanced
18 JAMES, Liam 44  NZL  0.33  22  27  -5  Advanced
19 SHEPHERD, Ross 64  NZL  0.33  21  28  -7  Advanced
20T SOARES, Hichel 30  NZL  0.20  13  22  -9  Advanced
20T FISH, Steve 47  NZL  0.20  13  22  -9  Advanced
22 REID-TAIT, Mitchell 54  NZL  0.20  20  -12  Advanced
23 SEAL, Jonathan 31  NZL  0.17  21  28  -7  Advanced
24 ZHOU, Xin 67  NZL  0.00  11  25  -14  Advanced
25 LOGAN, Xander 80  NZL  0.00  25  -16  Advanced
Round Scores
View tableau from
Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
(1) SESUN, Andreas
NZL
 
  (1) SESUN, Andreas
NZL
 
(32) -BYE-   
    (1) SESUN, Andreas
NZL
 
(17) LIU, Andi
NZL
 
  15 - 10
Ref:  SHACKLETON, Nicola   
  (16) RYU, Johann
NZL
 
 
(16) RYU, Johann
NZL
 
15 - 7
Ref:  SHACKLETON, Nicola   
 
    (1) SESUN, Andreas
NZL
 
(9) LAMBERT, Jonathon
NZL
 
  15 - 10
Ref:  BOYD, Felicity  NZL 
  (9) LAMBERT, Jonathon
NZL
 
   
(24) ZHOU, Xin
NZL
 
15 - 6
Ref:  WALKER-HALE, Nathanael  NZL 
   
    (9) LAMBERT, Jonathon
NZL
 
 
(25) LOGAN, Xander
NZL
 
  15 - 6
Ref:  MCDONALD, Fiona  NZL 
 
  (8) HARWOOD, James
NZL
 
 
(8) HARWOOD, James
NZL
 
15 - 6
Ref:  BOYD, Felicity  NZL 
 
    (1) SESUN, Andreas
NZL
 
(5) AGNEW, Oliver
NZL
 
  15 - 14
Ref:  MCDONALD, Fiona  NZL 
  (5) AGNEW, Oliver
NZL
 
   
(28) -BYE-       
    (5) AGNEW, Oliver
NZL
 
   
(20T) FISH, Steve
NZL
 
  15 - 10
Ref:  FOLEY, Gareth  NZL 
   
  (20T) FISH, Steve
NZL
 
     
(12) JENNINGS, David
NZL
 
15 - 14
Ref:  MCDONALD, Fiona  NZL 
     
    (13) PAYNE, Graham
NZL
 
 
(13) PAYNE, Graham
NZL
 
  15 - 12
Ref:  OFFICER, Isaac  NZL 
 
  (13) PAYNE, Graham
NZL
 
   
(20T) SOARES, Hichel
NZL
 
15 - 10
Ref:  OFFICER, Isaac  NZL 
   
    (13) PAYNE, Graham
NZL
 
 
(29) -BYE-    15 - 5
Ref:  ROWLANDS, Rachel  NZL 
 
  (4) REYNOLDS, Hugh
NZL
 
 
(4) REYNOLDS, Hugh
NZL
 
   
    (1) SESUN, Andreas
NZL
 
(3) BRILL, Martin
NZL
 
  15 - 13
Ref:  ROWLANDS, Rachel  NZL 
  (3) BRILL, Martin
NZL
 
   
(30) -BYE-       
    (3) BRILL, Martin
NZL
 
   
(19) SHEPHERD, Ross
NZL
 
  15 - 7
Ref:  WALKER-HALE, Nathanael  NZL 
   
  (14) SIM, Jason
NZL
 
     
(14) SIM, Jason
NZL
 
15 - 11
Ref:  FOLEY, Gareth  NZL 
     
    (6) MARTIN, Steve
NZL
 
   
(11) DOWNS, Quin
NZL
 
  15 - 7
Ref:  WALKER-HALE, Nathanael  NZL 
   
  (22) REID-TAIT, Mitchell
NZL
 
       
(22) REID-TAIT, Mitchell
NZL
 
15 - 14
Ref:  ROWLANDS, Rachel  NZL 
       
    (6) MARTIN, Steve
NZL
 
     
(27) -BYE-    15 - 6
Ref:  BOYD, Felicity  NZL 
     
  (6) MARTIN, Steve
NZL
 
     
(6) MARTIN, Steve
NZL
 
       
    (6) MARTIN, Steve
NZL
 
 
(7) WATTS, Xavier
NZL
 
  15 - 13
Ref:  SHACKLETON, Nicola   
 
  (7) WATTS, Xavier
NZL
 
   
(26) -BYE-       
    (7) WATTS, Xavier
NZL
 
   
(23) SEAL, Jonathan
NZL
 
  15 - 10
Ref:  OFFICER, Isaac  NZL 
   
  (10) OGILVIE, Sheldon
NZL
 
     
(10) OGILVIE, Sheldon
NZL
 
15 - 11
Ref:  ROWLANDS, Rachel  NZL 
     
    (2) NIGHTINGALE, Lucian
NZL
 
 
(15) FOURIE, Jaco
NZL
 
  15 - 9
Ref:  ROWLANDS, Rachel  NZL 
 
  (18) JAMES, Liam
NZL
 
   
(18) JAMES, Liam
NZL
 
15 - 11
Ref:  SHACKLETON, Nicola   
   
    (2) NIGHTINGALE, Lucian
NZL
 
 
(31) -BYE-    15 - 7
Ref:  ROWLANDS, Rachel  NZL 
 
  (2) NIGHTINGALE, Lucian
NZL
 
 
(2) NIGHTINGALE, Lucian
NZL
 
   
   

Final Results
Event finished at 13:52
Place Name Country
1 SESUN, Andreas NZL 
2 MARTIN, Steve NZL 
3T NIGHTINGALE, Lucian NZL 
3T PAYNE, Graham NZL 
5 BRILL, Martin NZL 
6 AGNEW, Oliver NZL 
7 WATTS, Xavier NZL 
8 LAMBERT, Jonathon NZL 
9 REYNOLDS, Hugh NZL 
10 HARWOOD, James NZL 
11 OGILVIE, Sheldon NZL 
12 SIM, Jason NZL 
13 RYU, Johann NZL 
14 JAMES, Liam NZL 
15 FISH, Steve NZL 
16 REID-TAIT, Mitchell NZL 
17 DOWNS, Quin NZL 
18 JENNINGS, David NZL 
19 FOURIE, Jaco NZL 
20 LIU, Andi NZL 
21 SHEPHERD, Ross NZL 
22 SOARES, Hichel NZL 
23 SEAL, Jonathan NZL 
24 ZHOU, Xin NZL 
25 LOGAN, Xander NZL