Round #1 - Poule
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Country Status
1 BOYD, Alice NZL 
2 CHENG, Suzy NZL 
3 JACOB, Lena NZL 
4 MARSHALL, Simone NZL 
5 MAY, Chantelle NZL 
6 CHEN, Christine 10  NZL 
7 MARTIN, Nicole 17  NZL 
8 JAMES, Charlotte 18  NZL 
9 SUZUKI, Moe 20  NZL 
10 CHALTON, Anna 25  NZL 
11 REYNOLDS, Abby 30  NZL 
12 PORTER, Gen 31  NZL 
Round Scores
Poule #1
On piste 5
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
PORTER, Gen
NZL
1 D2 D2 D4 V4 D1 1 0.20 13 21 -8
JAMES, Charlotte
NZL
2 V5 D1 V5 D2 D0 2 0.40 13 21 -8
MAY, Chantelle
NZL
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 7 +18
MARSHALL, Simone
NZL
4 V5 D4 D2 V5 D3 2 0.40 19 22 -3
SUZUKI, Moe
NZL
5 D1 V5 D1 D3 D2 1 0.20 12 21 -9
BOYD, Alice
NZL
6 V5 V5 D1 V5 V5 4 0.80 21 11 +10
Referee(s):
FOLEY-WALKER, Conor
NZL

Poule #2
On piste 6
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
CHENG, Suzy
NZL
1 D4 V5 V5 V5 D0 3 0.60 19 13 +6
CHEN, Christine
NZL
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 D2 4 0.80 22 16 +6
MARTIN, Nicole
NZL
3 D2 D1 D4 V5 D1 1 0.20 13 20 -7
CHALTON, Anna
NZL
4 D0 D4 V5 D2 D4 1 0.20 15 24 -9
REYNOLDS, Abby
NZL
5 D1 D2 D0 V5 D0 1 0.20 8 22 -14
JACOB, Lena
NZL
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 7 +18
Referee(s):
CLARKE, Hamish
NZL

Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Country V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1T MAY, Chantelle NZL  1.00  25  +18  Advanced
1T JACOB, Lena NZL  1.00  25  +18  Advanced
3 BOYD, Alice NZL  0.80  21  11  +10  Advanced
4 CHEN, Christine 10  NZL  0.80  22  16  +6  Advanced
5 CHENG, Suzy NZL  0.60  19  13  +6  Advanced
6 MARSHALL, Simone NZL  0.40  19  22  -3  Advanced
7 JAMES, Charlotte 18  NZL  0.40  13  21  -8  Advanced
8 MARTIN, Nicole 17  NZL  0.20  13  20  -7  Advanced
9 PORTER, Gen 31  NZL  0.20  13  21  -8  Advanced
10 CHALTON, Anna 25  NZL  0.20  15  24  -9  Advanced
11 SUZUKI, Moe 20  NZL  0.20  12  21  -9  Advanced
12 REYNOLDS, Abby 30  NZL  0.20  22  -14  Advanced
Round Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
(1T) MAY, Chantelle
NZL
 
  (1T) MAY, Chantelle
NZL
 
(16) -BYE-   
    (1T) MAY, Chantelle
NZL
 
(9) PORTER, Gen
NZL
 
  15 - 3
Ref:  WALKER-HALE, Nathanael  NZL 
  (9) PORTER, Gen
NZL
 
 
(8) MARTIN, Nicole
NZL
 
15 - 10
Ref:  CLARKE, Hamish  NZL 
 
    (1T) MAY, Chantelle
NZL
 
(5) CHENG, Suzy
NZL
 
  15 - 12
Ref:  WALKER-HALE, Nathanael  NZL 
  (5) CHENG, Suzy
NZL
 
   
(12) REYNOLDS, Abby
NZL
 
15 - 12
Ref:  FOLEY-WALKER, Conor  NZL 
   
    (4) CHEN, Christine
NZL
 
 
(13) -BYE-    15 - 10
Ref:  CLARKE, Hamish  NZL 
 
  (4) CHEN, Christine
NZL
 
 
(4) CHEN, Christine
NZL
 
   
    (1T) MAY, Chantelle
NZL
 
(3) BOYD, Alice
NZL
 
  15 - 13
Ref:  CLARKE, Hamish  NZL 
  (3) BOYD, Alice
NZL
 
   
(14) -BYE-       
    (3) BOYD, Alice
NZL
 
   
(11) SUZUKI, Moe
NZL
 
  15 - 12
Ref:  WALKER-HALE, Nathanael  NZL 
   
  (6) MARSHALL, Simone
NZL
 
     
(6) MARSHALL, Simone
NZL
 
15 - 12
Ref:  CLARKE, Hamish  NZL 
     
    (1T) JACOB, Lena
NZL
 
 
(7) JAMES, Charlotte
NZL
 
  15 - 8   
  (7) JAMES, Charlotte
NZL
 
   
(10) CHALTON, Anna
NZL
 
15 - 3
Ref:  CLARKE, Steve   
   
    (1T) JACOB, Lena
NZL
 
 
(15) -BYE-    15 - 8
Ref:  CLARKE, Hamish  NZL 
 
  (1T) JACOB, Lena
NZL
 
 
(1T) JACOB, Lena
NZL
 
   
   

Final Results
Event finished at 15:03
Place Name Country
1 MAY, Chantelle NZL 
2 JACOB, Lena NZL 
3T CHEN, Christine NZL 
3T BOYD, Alice NZL 
5 CHENG, Suzy NZL 
6 MARSHALL, Simone NZL 
7 JAMES, Charlotte NZL 
8 PORTER, Gen NZL 
9 MARTIN, Nicole NZL 
10 CHALTON, Anna NZL 
11 SUZUKI, Moe NZL 
12 REYNOLDS, Abby NZL